SMALL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

[Disaster Declaration #21658 and #21659; WISCONSIN Disaster Number WI-20005]

Presidential Declaration of a Major Disaster for the State of Wisconsin

AGENCY: U.S. Small Business Administration.

ACTION: Notice.

SUMMARY: This is notice of the Presidential declaration of a major disaster for the State of Wisconsin (FEMA-4923- DR), dated June 30, 2026.

Incident: Severe Storms, Tornadoes, and Flooding.

DATES: Issued on June 30, 2026.

Incident Period: April 13, 2026 through April 23, 2026.

Physical Loan Application Deadline Date: August 31, 2026.

Economic Injury (EIDL) Loan Application Deadline Date: March 30, 2027.

ADDRESSES: Visit the MySBA Loan Portal at https://lending.sba.gov to apply for a disaster assistance loan.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Jennifer Talarico, Office of Disaster Recovery and Resilience, U.S. Small Business Administration, 409 3rd Street SW, Suite 6050, Washington, DC 20416, (202) 205-6734.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: Notice is hereby given as a result of the President's major disaster declaration on June 30, 2026, applications for disaster loans may be submitted online using the MySBA Loan Portal https://lending.sba.gov or in person at other locally announced locations. For further assistance please contact the SBA disaster assistance customer service center by email at disastercustomerservice@sba.gov or by phone at 1-800-659-2955. If you are deaf, hard of hearing or have a speech disability, please dial 7-1-1 to access telecommunications relay services.

The following areas have been determined to be adversely affected by the disaster:

Primary Counties (Physical Damage and Economic Injury Loans): Bayfield, Brown, Buffalo, Jackson, Jefferson, Juneau, Kenosha, Manitowoc, Marathon, Milwaukee, Outagamie, Racine, Rock, Sauk, Vernon, Washington, Waukesha, Waupaca, Winnebago.

Tribal Areas: Oneida Nation.

Contiguous Counties (Economic Injury Loans Only):

Wisconsin: Adams, Ashland, Calumet, Clark, Columbia, Crawford, Dane, Dodge, Douglas, Eau Claire, Fond du Lac, Green, Green Lake, Iowa, Kewaunee, La Crosse, Langlade, Lincoln, Monroe, Oconto, Ozaukee, Pepin, Portage, Richland, Sawyer, Shawano, Sheboygan, Taylor, Trempealeau, Walworth, Washburn, Waushara, Wood.

Iowa: Allamakee.

Illinois: Boone, Lake, McHenry, Winnebago.

Minnesota: Houston, Wabasha, Winona.

The Interest Rates are:

| Percent
For Physical Damage:
Homeowners with Credit Available Elsewhere | 5.750
Homeowners without Credit Available Elsewhere | 2.875
Businesses with Credit Available Elsewhere | 8.000
Businesses without Credit Available Elsewhere | 4.000
Private Non-Profit Organizations with Credit Available Elsewhere | 3.625
Private Non-Profit Organizations without Credit Available Elsewhere | 3.625
For Economic Injury:
Business and Small Agricultural Cooperatives without Credit Available Elsewhere | 4.000
Private Non-Profit Organizations without Credit Available Elsewhere | 3.625

The number assigned to this disaster for physical damage is 216586 and for economic injury is 216590.

(Catalog of Federal Domestic Assistance Number 59008)

(Authority: 13 CFR 123.3(b).)

James Stallings,
Associate Administrator, Office of Disaster Recovery & Resilience.

[FR Doc. 2026-13854 Filed 7-8-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 8026-09-P