COMMITTEE FOR PURCHASE FROM PEOPLE WHO ARE BLIND OR SEVERELY DISABLED

Procurement List; Deletions

AGENCY: Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled.

ACTION: Deletions from the Procurement List.

SUMMARY: This action deletes service(s) from the Procurement List that were furnished by nonprofit agencies employing persons who are blind or have other severe disabilities.

DATES: Date added to and deleted from the Procurement List: August 09, 2026.

ADDRESSES: Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled, 250 E Street SW, Suite 3100, Washington, DC 20024.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: For further information or to submit comments contact: Michael R. Jurkowski, Telephone: (703) 489-1322, or email CMTEFedReg@AbilityOne.gov.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Deletions

On June 4, 2026 (91 FR 33705), the Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled published notice of proposed deletions from the Procurement List. This notice is published pursuant to 41 U.S.C. 8503(a)(2) and 41 CFR 51-2.3.

After consideration of the relevant matter presented, the Committee has determined that the service(s) listed below are no longer suitable for procurement by the Federal Government under 41 U.S.C. 8501-8506 and 41 CFR 51-2.4.

Regulatory Flexibility Act Certification

I certify that the following action will not have a significant impact on a substantial number of small entities. The major factors considered for this certification were:

1. The action will not result in additional reporting, recordkeeping or other compliance requirements for small entities.

2. The action may result in authorizing small entities to furnish the service(s) to the Government.

3. There are no known regulatory alternatives which would accomplish the objectives of the Javits-Wagner-O'Day Act (41 U.S.C. 8501-8506) in connection with the service(s) deleted from the Procurement List.

End of Certification

Accordingly, the following service(s) are deleted from the Procurement List:

Service(s)

Service Type: Custodial Service

Mandatory For: Bureau of Land Management, Aguirre Spring Campground, Dripping Springs Natural Area and Organ Mountain Recreation Site, Organ, NM, 15000 Aguirre Springs Road, Organ, NM

Authorized Source of Supply: Tresco, Inc., Las Cruces, NM

Contracting Activity: DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR, BLM ALBUQUERQUE DISTRICT OFFICE

Service(s)

Service Type: Courier Service

Mandatory For: Department of Homeland Security, Immigrations & Customs Enforcement, Office of Chief Counsel, El Paso, TX, 11541 Montana Avenue, Suite O, El Paso, TX

Authorized Source of Supply: Training, Rehabilitation, & Development Institute, Inc., San Antonio, TX

Contracting Activity: DEPARTMENT OF HOMELAND SECURITY, MISSION SUPPORT ORLANDO

Michael R. Jurkowski,
Director, Business Operations.

[FR Doc. 2026-13839 Filed 7-8-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6353-01-P