LEGAL SERVICES CORPORATION

Sunshine Act Meetings

TIME AND DATE: The Finance Committee of the Legal Services Corporation (LSC) Board of Directors will meet on July 13, 2026. The meeting will begin at 11:00 a.m. Eastern Time and continue until the conclusion of the meeting agenda.

PLACE: Public notice of virtual meeting.

LSC will conduct its July 13, 2026, meeting virtually via videoconference.

Public Observation: Unless otherwise noted herein, the meetings will be open to public observation via LSC's YouTube channel: https://www.youtube.com/@LegalServicesCorp/streams.

STATUS: Open.

MATTERS TO BE CONSIDERED:

Meeting Schedule

Monday, July 13, 2026—Finance Committee Meeting

Start Time—11:00 a.m. ET

a. Matters to be discussed include LSC's Fiscal Year 2028 Budget Appropriation Request and considering and acting on Resolution #2026-XXX: Adopting LSC's Appropriation Request for Fiscal Year 2028.

CONTACT PERSON FOR MORE INFORMATION: Kimberly Little, Board and Executive Coordinator, at (202) 295-1500. Questions may also be sent by electronic mail to the Office of the Corporate Secretary at updates@lsc.gov.

Non-Confidential Meeting Materials: Non-confidential meeting materials will be made available in electronic format at least 24 hours in advance of the meeting on the LSC website, at https://www.lsc.gov/about-lsc/board-meeting-materials.

(Authority: 5 U.S.C. 552b.)

Dated: July 6, 2026.
Stefanie Davis,
Deputy General Counsel, Legal Services Corporation.

[FR Doc. 2026-13790 Filed 7-6-26; 4:15 pm]

BILLING CODE 7050-01-P