DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

International Trade Administration

[A-533-883]

Glycine From India: Final Results of Antidumping Duty Administrative Review; 2023-2024; Correction

AGENCY: Enforcement and Compliance, International Trade Administration, Department of Commerce.

ACTION: Notice; correction.

SUMMARY: The U.S. Department of Commerce (Commerce) published notice in the Federal Register of June 12, 2026, in which Commerce issued the final results of the 2023-2024 administrative review of the antidumping duty (AD) order on glycine from India. In that notice, Commerce misspelled the name of Paras Intermediates Private Limited in the rate table.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Tyler Weinhold or Harrison Tanchuck, AD/CVD Operations, Office VI, Enforcement and Compliance, International Trade Administration, U.S. Department of Commerce, 1401 Constitution Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20230; telephone: (202) 482-1121 or (202) 482-7421, respectively.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Background

On June 12, 2026, Commerce published in the Federal Register the final results of the 2023-2024 administrative review of the AD order on glycine from India.¹ In that notice, Commerce incorrectly listed “Paras Intermediaries Private Limited” as one of the company names in the rate table when it should have listed “Paras Intermediates Private Limited.”

¹ See Glycine from India: Final Results of Antidumping Duty Administrative Review; 2023-2024, 91 FR 35661 (June 12, 2026).

Correction

In the Federal Register of June 12, 2026, in FR Doc 2026-11863, on page 35661, in the third column, correct the exporter/producer name found in the rate table to “Paras Intermediates Private Limited.”

Notification to Interested Parties

This notice is issued and published in accordance with sections 751(a)(1), 751(a)(2)(B), and 777(i)(1) of the Tariff Act of 1930, as amended, and 19 CFR 351.221(b)(5).

Dated: July 1, 2026.
Christopher Abbott,
Deputy Assistant Secretary for Policy and Negotiations, performing the non-exclusive functions and duties of the Assistant Secretary for Enforcement and Compliance.

[FR Doc. 2026-13780 Filed 7-7-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 3510-DS-P