DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following exempt wholesale generator filings:

Docket Numbers: EG26-268-000.

Applicants: Spindle Battery LLC.

Description: Spindle Battery LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 7/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260701-5415.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/22/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following Complaints and Compliance filings in EL Dockets:

Docket Numbers: EL26-85-000.

Applicants: Red Flame Ranch, LLC.

Description: Petition for Enforcement of Petitioner Red Flame Ranch LLC.

Filed Date: 6/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260622-5395.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/22/26.

Docket Numbers: EL26-86-000.

Applicants: Southern Minnesota Energy Cooperative v. Interstate Power and Light Company.

Description: Complaint of Southern Minnesota Energy Cooperative v. Interstate Power and Light Company.

Filed Date: 7/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260701-5416.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/21/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER13-760-003; ER19-2644-003; ER19-430-003; ER22-2483-002.

Applicants: Alta Farms Wind Project II, LLC, Enel Green Power Hilltopper Wind, LLC, Whitney Hill Wind Power, LLC, Canastota Windpower, LLC.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of Canastota Windpower, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260626-5291.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER18-574-002.

Applicants: Monument Generating Station, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Informational Filing Regarding Transfer of Ownership and Requests for Waiver to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 7/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260702-5074.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER18-575-002.

Applicants: O.H. Hutchings CT, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Informational Filing Regarding Transfer of Ownership and Requests for Waiver to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 7/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260702-5077.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER18-578-002.

Applicants: Yankee Street, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Informational Filing Regarding Transfer of Ownership and Requests for Waiver to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 7/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260702-5078.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER21-573-008; ER21-574-008; ER12-1436-022; ER22-48-007; ER21-575-008; ER18-280-013; ER18-534-010; ER18-537-010; ER18-536-010; ER11-4266-019; ER18-538-011; ER18-533-009; ER18-535-010; ER24-415-001.

Applicants: Bowline, LLC, Yankee Street, LLC, Tait Electric Generating Station, LLC, Sidney, LLC, Richland-Stryker Generation LLC, O.H. Hutchings CT, LLC, Monument Generating Station, LLC, Montpelier Generating Station, LLC, Lee County Generating Station, LLC, Lanyard Power Marketing, LLC, Gridflex Generation, LLC, Eagle Point Power Generation LLC, Dickerson Power, LLC, Chalk Point Power, LLC.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of Bowline, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260626-5273.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER22-2580-006.

Applicants: CPV Three Rivers, LLC.

Description: Updated Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region and Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of CPV Three Rivers, LLC.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5286.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/28/26.

Docket Numbers: ER24-551-003; ER22-1777-004; ER22-1779-004; ER24-553-003; ER24-552-002; ER13-1069-026; ER12-2381-023; ER16-918-008; ER21-2001-002; ER10-1484-037.

Applicants: Shell Energy North America (US), L.P., Shell Chemical Appalachia LLC, Rhode Island State Energy Center, LP, MP2 Energy NE LLC, MP2 Energy LLC, Martin County II Solar Project, LLC, Martin County Solar Project, LLC, Marion County Solar Project, LLC, Madison Fields Solar Project, LLC, Elkhart County Solar Project, LLC.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region and Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of Elkhart County Solar Project, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5287.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3080-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Amended ISA, Service Agreement No. 6396; AE2-217 to be effective 9/1/2026.

Filed Date: 7/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260702-5015.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3081-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: RTO Expansion Tariff Clean-Up Filing Effective 20260401 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 7/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260702-5024.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3082-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to ISA, SA No. 6909; Queue No. AF2-156 to be effective 9/1/2026.

Filed Date: 7/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260702-5039.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3083-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-07-02_Revisions to Module E-2 to be effective 9/1/2026.

Filed Date: 7/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260702-5083.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3084-000.

Applicants: The Narragansett Electric Company.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Wholesale Distribution Tariff Filing to be effective 9/1/2026.

Filed Date: 7/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260702-5090.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3085-000.

Applicants: Public Service Company of Colorado.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-07-02 United Power FSA-936-0.0.0 to be effective 8/31/2026.

Filed Date: 7/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260702-5103.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/23/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: July 2, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-13775 Filed 7-7-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P