DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION

National Highway Traffic Safety Administration

[Docket No. NHTSA-2026-0463]

Agency Information Collection Activities; Submission to the Office of Management and Budget for Review and Approval; Request for Comment; Crash Reporting Sampling System (CRSS), Non-Traffic Surveillance (NTS), and Special Study Data Collection

AGENCY: National Highway Traffic Safety Administration (NHTSA), Department of Transportation (DOT).

ACTION: Notice and request for comments on a request for extension with modification of a currently approved information collection.

SUMMARY: In compliance with the Paperwork Reduction Act of 1995 (PRA), this notice announces that the Information Collection Request (ICR) summarized below will be submitted to the Office of Management and Budget (OMB) for review and approval. The ICR describes the nature of the information collection and its expected burden. This document describes a currently approved collection of information for which NHTSA intends to seek OMB approval for extension with modification on NHTSA's Crash Report Sampling System (CRSS), Non-Traffic Surveillance (NTS), and Special Study Data Collection. A Federal Register Notice with a 60-day comment period soliciting comments on the following information collection was published on March 19, 2026. Two comments were received.

DATES: Comments must be submitted on or before August 7, 2026.

ADDRESSES: Written comments and recommendations for the proposed information collection, including suggestions for reducing burden, should be submitted to the Office of Management and Budget at www.reginfo.gov/public/do/PRAMain. To find this particular information collection, select “Currently under Review—Open for Public Comment” or use the search function.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: For additional information or access to background documents, contact Barbara Rhea, State Data Reporting Systems Division (NSA-120), (202) 560-6724, National Highway Traffic Safety Administration, Room W43-313, U.S. Department of Transportation, 1200 New Jersey Avenue SE, Washington DC 20590. Please identify the relevant collection of information by referring to its OMB Control Number (2127-0714).

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: Under the PRA (44 U.S.C. 3501 et seq.), a Federal agency must receive approval from the Office of Management and Budget (OMB) before it collects certain information from the public and a person is not required to respond to a collection of information by a Federal agency unless the collection displays a valid OMB control number. In compliance with these requirements, this notice announces that the following information collection request will be submitted OMB.

Title: Crash Report Sampling System (CRSS), Non-Traffic Surveillance (NTS), and Special Study Data Collection.

OMB Control Number: 2127-0714.

Form Number(s): NHTSA Form 2178, NHTSA Form 2174.

Type of Request: Extension with modification of a currently approved collection of information.

Type of Review Requested: Regular.

Requested Expiration Date of Approval: Three years from date of approval.

Summary of the Collection of Information: NHTSA is authorized by 49 U.S.C. 30182 and 23 U.S.C. 403 to collect data on motor vehicle traffic crashes to aid in the identification of issues and the development, implementation, and evaluation of motor vehicle and highway safety countermeasures to support efforts to reduce injuries and fatalities caused by motor vehicle crashes. The Crash Report Sampling System (CRSS) is a voluntary collection of data from police-reported crashes involving all types of motor vehicles, pedestrians, and cyclists; this includes property damage only crashes as well as those resulting in injuries and fatalities. The Non-Traffic Surveillance (NTS) is a virtual data collection effort for collecting information about non-traffic crashes and non-crash incidents. The NTS data provides counts and details regarding fatalities and injuries that occur in non-traffic crashes and in non-crash incidents. This request for extension is a modification to the currently approved information collection under OMB Control No. 2127-0714 (current expiration Date: 8/31/2026). The current information collection estimated the annual burden to be 42,680 burden hours and this request for extension decreases the burden to 18,167 hours. This ICR is adjusted due to (a) reducing burden hour estimates for CRSS information collection to reflect current efficiencies, (b) remove the Non-Sampled Police Jurisdiction (PJ) Crash Count Special Study.

Description of the Need for the Information and Proposed Use of the Information: NHTSA is authorized by 49 U.S.C. 30182 and 23 U.S.C. 403 to collect data on motor vehicle traffic crashes to aid in the identification of issues and the development, implementation, and evaluation of motor vehicle and highway safety countermeasures to reduce fatalities and the property damages associated with motor vehicle crashes. Using this authority, NHTSA established the Crash Report Sampling System (CRSS), Non-Traffic Surveillance (NTS) and targeted Special Studies to collect data on motor vehicle crashes. These data collection efforts support the Department of Transportation's strategic goal for safety by working toward the elimination of transportation related deaths, injuries, and property damage.

CRSS

The CRSS is a voluntary collection of data from police-reported crashes involving all types of motor vehicles, pedestrians, and cyclists; this includes property damage only crashes as well as those resulting in injuries and fatalities. CRSS obtains its data from a nationally representative probability sample selected from the estimated six million police-reported crashes that occur annually in the United States. By focusing attention on police-reported crashes, CRSS concentrates on the crashes of greatest concern to the highway safety community and the public.

CRSS depends on the voluntary participation and cooperation of State and law enforcement agencies. This allows NHTSA and its contractors to access the crash reports to review, list, and categorize the crashes. CRSS data is solely based on crash reports. The crash reports provide essential data: detailed information regarding the location of the crash, the vehicles, and the people involved. The crash reports are official local and State government forms that include the location of the crash and the pre-crash environment, explains the number and types of vehicles involved as well as describing the persons, injuries and other variables to express how the person was involved in the crash. No personally identifiable information is collected or released via the CRSS data. Selected crashes are released to the public in the annual CRSS file following quality control processes conducted by NHTSA. These data files are used by NHTSA and the public for highway safety research purposes.

NTS

The NTS is a data collection effort for collecting information about counts and details regarding fatalities and injuries that occur in non-traffic crashes and non-crash incidents. U.S. Congress required the Secretary of Transportation (NHTSA by delegation) to collect and maintain information about fatalities and injuries in nontraffic and non-crash incidents in the Cameron Gulbransen Kids Transportation Safety Act of 2007 (K.T. Safety Act) (Pub. L. 110-189). NHTSA designed and implemented the Non-Traffic Surveillance (NTS) study to fulfill the requirements of the K.T. Safety Act.

Non-traffic crashes are crashes that occur off a public trafficway (e.g., private roads, parking lots, or driveways), and non-crash incidents are incidents involving motor vehicles but without a crash scenario such as, carbon monoxide poisoning and hypo/hyperthermia. The NTS non-traffic crash data are obtained through NHTSA's data collection efforts for the Crash Report Sampling System (CRSS),¹ the Crash Investigation Sampling System (CISS),² and the Fatality Analysis Reporting System (FARS).³ NTS also includes data outside of NHTSA's own data collections. NTS' non-crash injury data is based upon emergency department records from a special study conducted by the Consumer Product Safety Commission's National Electronic Injury Surveillance System (NEISS) All Injury Program. The NTS non-crash fatality data is derived from death certificate information from the Centers for Disease Control's National Vital Statistics System.

¹ The CRSS information collection is assigned OMB Control No. 2127-0714.

² The CISS information collection is assigned OMB Control No. 2127-0706.

³ The FARS information collection is assigned OBM Control No. 2127-0006.

This ICR only seeks approval for the collection of data for NTS non-traffic crash data collection from the CRSS data collection effort. The burden for NTS is included across three information collections because the data is collected differently under each of NHTSA's three data collection efforts that feed into NTS. The CRSS and CISS data collection efforts obtain NTS applicable reports received from the sample sites during their normal data collection efforts for CRSS and CISS. The FARS data collection effort uncovers NTS applicable reports received from the State during their normal data collection activities for FARS. Therefore, portions of the burden for NTS are included in the ICRs for all three data collection efforts.

Special Studies

Initially, the previous ICR requested approval for two special studies to be considered.

—Non-Sampled PJ Crash Count Special Study

—PJ Frame Evaluation Special Study

Upon reevaluation, the statisticians determined that PJ Frame Evaluation Special Study would be the most beneficial for reducing underestimation in the CRSS estimates. Consequently, the Non-Sampled PJ Crash Count Special Study will no longer be utilized. However, information for both special studies is provided below for reference.

Non-Sampled PJ Crash Count Special Study

In addition to the CRSS data collection, NHTSA may require a special study to collect crash counts from the non-sampled CRSS jurisdictions. The data to be collected from the non-sampled PJs includes the crash counts by the crash report Strata—within in scope for CRSS, NTS applicable, or out of scope. Non-sampled PJs are defined as PJs that investigate motor vehicle crashes within the CRSS Primary Sampling Units (PSU) boundaries but are not selected for the CRSS data collection.

The majority of the CRSS estimates are sub-population totals and percentages. To make these estimates efficient, both CRSS PSU and PJ samples were selected using probability proportional to size sampling method. Here the PSU and PJ crash counts were used as the measure of size (MOS). On the other hand, CRSS PSU and PJ samples are panel samples—once selected they are used for many years' data collection. A drawback of using panel sample is the MOS may become outdated over time so that the estimates become less efficient. To mitigate this inadvertent effect, it is necessary to collect the crash counts of the non-sampled PJs periodically and use them together with the sampled PJ's crash counts to calibrate the PJ weights. The completion of the Non-Sampled PJ Crash Count Special Study supplements the CRSS data collection effort to reduce PJ frame coverage errors, sampling variance and potential PJ non-response bias. In addition, non-sampled counts are also used to update the PJ frame for future PJ sample re-selection.

There are various tasks associated with the non-sampled PJ crash counts, including working with the non-sampled PJs to gain access to crash reports. Then, for an entire data collection year, the collection of the non-sampled PJ crash counts would include the review of crash reports from the non-sampled PJs that are to be stratified and tallied.

PJ Frame Evaluation Special Study

Another special study NHTSA may require is the CRSS PJ frame evaluation. The current CRSS PJ sample was selected from a PJ frame created in 2016. However, the PJ frame is constantly changing: new PJs start operating, existing PJs are closed, multiple PJs are merged into one PJ, or one PJ splits into multiple PJs. The current CRSS PJ sample was selected from the 2016 PJ frame and the PJ weights were calculated accordingly. If the PJ frame has changed dramatically from the 2016 PJ frame, the CRSS PJ weights are no longer correct and the CRSS estimates may be biased. To prevent this, NHTSA needs to evaluate the current PJ frame. Specifically, this includes the following:

1. The PJ frame evaluation should identify all the current PJs (including new PJs, closed PJs, any changes) that provide Police Crash Report (PCRs) in the non-Electronic Data Transfer (EDT) PSUs.

2. For all identified PJs in the PJ frame, collect six crash counts (total crashes, fatal crashes, injury crashes, pedestrian crashes, motorcycle crashes, and commercial motor vehicle crashes). These crash counts will be used as PJ measurement of size for PJ sample selection or PJ weight adjustment if needed.

The CRSS States have a combination of crash report access methods, which include but are not limited to the EDT, access to State websites and web service transfer. The EDT is a routine automated transfer of State crash data from a State agency to NHTSA to support crash data collection efforts for various crash report data collection systems. EDT reduces the level of effort need to share crash data to support NHTSA record-based and crash investigation studies.

Absent the data collected and disseminated via the CRSS, NTS and the two special studies, US DOT, State Highway Safety Offices, and other traffic safety analysts would not have information data crucial to problem identification and countermeasure development for motor vehicle crashes and non-traffic crashes, respectively.

60-Day Notice

A Federal Register notice with a 60-day comment period soliciting public comments on the following information collection was published on March 19, 2026 (91 FR 13397).

During the comment period, NHTSA received a total of two comments from two stakeholders, Insurance Institute for Highway Safety (IIHS) and Eric Hein.

The comments from IIHS were supportive in the extension of the CRSS program. They stated that they rely on the CRSS to conduct research to improve traffic safety. They mentioned two instances where CRSS data was utilized to help in vehicle safety research due to being national sample of motor vehicle traffic crashes. NHTSA thanks IIHS for their reassuring comments and examples of how the CRSS data is being utilized in their research to prevent motor vehicle traffic crashes. We recognize the importance of the CRSS data to advance vehicle safety research, and highway safety laws. NHTSA continues to work diligently to provide this data annually to our stakeholders.

The comment from Eric Hein was critical of CRSS and he requested numerous revisions to the ICR and data-collection practices for underride cases.

Mr. Hein's comment supports the proposed extension of the Crash Report Sampling System (CRSS) but highlights a critical flaw: underride crashes are systematically underreported in State police crash reports, leading to downward-biased national injury estimates. Mr. Heins argues this underreporting is a practical utility issue under the PRA. To fix this data deficiency at the source, the comment urges NHTSA to use its existing authorities—such as the Section 405(c) traffic records grant funding—to press States to adopt a dedicated underride data element or checkbox on police crash report forms. The comment also requests separate tracking for vulnerable road user underride crashes. In response to Mr. Hein's comments NHTSA has taken the following steps:

In March 2019, the Government Accountability Office (GAO), in response to Congressional requests, published a report, Truck Underride Guards, issuing three recommendations to NHTSA on improved data collection of underride crashes and research on side underride guards. NHTSA has addressed all three recommendations and GAO has closed them. The first two were regarding data.

Based on the results of a 2020 internal study, NHTSA included updates to the coding of the vehicle underride/override data element in its crash databases for the years 2021 and later. The following updates are intended to improve the accuracy of vehicle underride/override reporting in NHTSA's crash databases.

—Simplified underride/override coding.

—Replaced the entire coding guidance about vehicle underride/override in the manuals.

—Enhanced training to the analysts/coders to note the difference in procedures with the combination of underride/override crashes versus a single occurrence for the vehicle performing the action.

—Developed new edit checks to improve the accuracy of underride/override coding by recording the action of both vehicles.

In his comments, Mr. Hein also mentioned a petition he submitted in April 2023.The petition asked NHTSA to update the underride data element in FARS and CRSS, update the FARS and CRSS manuals to provide a standardized definition of underride, require an underride/override checkbox in State police crash reports, and provide training to FARS analyst and CRSS coders and local police departments, NHTSA published a denial of the petition in April 2025 because the agency lacks the statutory authority to mandate specific data fields or formats on individual State crash report forms.

Furthermore, in February 2023, NHTSA published a draft 6th edition of MMUCC that included the vehicle underride/override element for public comment. The 6th edition of MMUCC was finalized and first published in January 2024 to incorporate the Vehicle Underride or Override data element.

NHTSA has made concerted efforts and updates to how vehicle underride/override crashes are collected in CRSS. NHTSA has successfully addressed and closed three 2019 GAO recommendations by updating its crash databases, coding guidance, and analyst training to significantly improve underride reporting accuracy. In addition, NHTSA formally incorporated the vehicle underride/override data element into the finalized 6th edition of the Model Minimum Uniform Crash Criteria (MMUCC) in January 2024.

Affected Public: Various PJ and State Agencies.

Estimated Number of Respondents: 1,367.

Frequency: Annual.

Estimated Total Annual Burden Hours: 18,167.

Burden for CRSS and NTS

Within the 30 States or 60 CRSS PSUs there are PJs, from which a CRSS sampler must obtain crash reports for listing, categorization, and sampling. Currently, 54 PSUs provide NHTSA data electronically—through EDT, State website access, or web service portal. For one State, the crash reports are obtained through EDT and manually since not all crashes are reported through EDT. A total of 6 PSUs, or 37 local PJs, where crash reports collection is conducted in the field using a combination of electronic and manual methods as dictated by the sample PJ's crash report collection methods. The manual PJs required field samplers which incur an increased burden due to the labor-intensive administrative practices and privacy protections associated with manually accessing the crash reports.

The annual burden estimate detailed in Table 1 is produced by identifying the crash report access method for each PSU and PJ and assigning the appropriate burden hours for that method as outlined below. Since NTS data is collected with CRSS data, the burden estimates also include NTS burdens.

• EDT Maintenance—For PSUs providing crash report through EDT, the burden is estimated at five hours annually. This accounts for yearly updates to programming needed to successfully transmit data, such as updating data structures if new data elements are added or any changes to the state made to their crash report or databases.

• State Website—User Access Only: For PSUs providing crash reports via a state repository/website or database, the burden is estimated at 10 hours annually per PSU and PJ in the State. This represents time to process user account requests, establish credentials, and routine maintenance of the State's data repositories.

• State Website—User Access and Additional Administrative Functions: For PSUs providing crash reports directly to NHTSA via web service or where the State employees provide user access accounts in addition to regularly searches for crash reports, compiles the lists of crashes to send to NHTSA monthly, the burden is estimated at 60 hours annually per PSU and PJ in the State. This represents implementation, data transfer monitoring, and communications with NHTSA and its contractors.

• For PJs providing crash reports to NHTSA via manual crash report access methods (i.e., copying crash reports and mailing them, and searching for recently completed crash reports and uploading crash reports to secure email links), the burden is estimated at 470 hours annually per PJ. This represents—but is not limited to—maintaining a law enforcement presence while the crash reports are being reviewed, and/or providing resources to the CRSS sampler in order to access the crash reports. This is the most labor extensive access type due to the administrative burden and the additional processes required to protect PII. Other local PJs may photocopy crash reports and FedEx to the contractors or download electronic crash reports to submit electronically via secure email or thumb drive monthly. This total also accounts for States that have monthly manual processes to identify crash reports in their state databases, compile crash reports and share with NHTSA.

This hourly burden was calculated using the Bureau of Labor Statistics' mean hourly wage estimate for Court, Municipal, and License Clerks (Standard Occupational Classification #43-4031) ⁴ from May 2024 of $24.61. Therefore, NHTSA estimates the hourly wage associated with the estimated 17,820 burden hours to be $438,550.20 (17,820 hours × $24.61 per hour). The Bureau of Labor Statistics estimates that for State and local government workers, wages represent 61.5% of total compensation.⁵ Therefore, the total cost of burden associated with this collection is estimated to be $713,089. 76 ($438,550.20 ÷ 0.6150).

⁴ See May 2023 National Industry-Specific Occupational Employment and Wage Estimates, 43-4031—Court, Municipal, and License Clerks, available at Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics (accessed December 23, 2025).

⁵ See Table 1. Employer Costs for Employee Compensation by ownership for state and local government workers, available at https://www.bls.gov/news.release/ecec.nr0.htm (accessed December 23, 2025).

Table 1—CRSS and NTS Data Collection Burden Hours
Access method | Hours per jurisdiction (PJ or States) | Number of respondents (PJ or States) | Total hours
EDT (Maintenance) | 5 | 14 States | 70
State Website (user access only) | 10 | 10 States and 2PJs | 120
State Website (user access and additional administrative functions) | 60 | 1 States | 60
Web Service (user access and States query and compile info) | 60 | 1 State and 2 PJs | 180
Mixed Manual | 470 | 37 PJs | 17,390
Grand Total |  | 67 Respondents | 17,820

Annually, there is the potential to reselect PJs, which is dependent on maintenance of cooperation and access to crash reports. If cooperation is lost, replacement jurisdictions are sought. Regardless, the PJ frame is updated, and the PJ sample is reselected every year. However, the changes in the sampled PJs are minimal because Pareto sampling method is used for PJ sample selection. Any changes to the PJ frame could impact the reported burden rates. For more details, please refer to Pages 29-32 of the Technical Report: https://crashstats.nhtsa.dot.gov/Api/Public/ViewPublication/812706.

Special Studies

The CRSS special studies are important to evaluate the PJ frame of the CRSS PSUs, determine PJ weights and measure of size for the CRSS PJ sample selection. For NHTSA to accomplish its mission, motor vehicle crash data must be of the highest quality which includes sampling from an accurate PJ frame to select a nationally representative sample of crashes.

Non-Sampled PJ Crash Count Special Study (This Study Is Removed From This ICR)

The burden calculation for the Non-Sampled PJ Crash Count Special Study is difficult to determine. Each burden calculation is associated with the agreed upon crash report access method for sample sites. For non-sampled PJs we have no established relationship nor is it known which type of access to crash report is feasible. Most importantly, Non-sampled Sampled PJ Crash Count Special Studies are conducted on an ad-hoc basis and not implemented every year. We estimate that the Non-sampled Sampled PJ Crash Count Special Study will at most be conducted once in the next three-year cycle. Table 2 illustrates the burden hours for this special study by access method.

EDT has been removed from the table because CRSS samples from the entire county for EDT States, therefore there is no distinction between the non-sampled and sampled PJs. This is an added benefit to EDT implementation as we get an accurate assessment of the PSU frame by CRSS strata. State websites with user access have non-sampled PJs however, there is no added burden because the initial access granted is at the state level. State website with user access and additional administrative functions provide NHTSA data at the county level, which includes both sampled and non-sampled PJs, thus there is no additional burden to the state. Webservice agreements also provide data at the county level, thus there is no additional burden to the state to provide non-sampled crash reports. States noted as having manual methods only account for the sampled PJs. Without established cooperation, NHTSA can't forecast individual PJ's access methods for the purposes of the burden calculation. Therefore, NHTSA assumes that all the non-sampled PJs within the PSUs using the mixed manual method will also use this method. Thus, NHTSA estimates 136 PJs will participate in the non-sampled special study using the mixed manual method. The maximum burden for the Non-Sampled PJ Crash Count Special Study's estimated burden is 63,920 with the possibility of reduction with cooperative agreements finalized. If the Non-Sampled PJ Crash Count Special Study were to be collected once in the next three year, dividing the 63,920 total burden hours by three would yield an annual burden of 21,307 hours.

After the statisticians revaluated the Non-Sampled PJ Crash Count Special Study, it was concluded that the PJ frame evaluation and the updated six crash counts would be the most beneficial to reduce underestimation in the CRSS estimates. Thus, the Non-Sampled PJ Crash Count Special Study will be no longer utilized. The new burden hours will no longer reflect this special study in Table 4.

Table 2—Non-Sampled PJ Crash Count Special Study Burden Hours
Access method | Hours per jurisdiction | Number of respondents jurisdiction (PJ or States) | Total hours
Manual | 470 | 136 | 21,307 (470 * 136/3)
Grand Total |  | 136 | 21,307

PJ Frame Evaluation Special Study

The activities associated with PJ frame evaluation special study include identifying the in-scope PJs and collecting six crash count from the in-scope PJs. NHTSA estimates there are total 40 non-EDT PSUs and about 1,300 PJs in those non-EDT PSUs. NHTSA anticipates approximately 16 minutes (0.25 hours) for each PJ to prepare the six crash counts. NHTSA estimates the total number of hours of response burden is about 347 hours.

Table 3—PJ Frame Evaluation Special Study Burden Hours
PJ frame evaluation | Hours per jurisdiction (minutes) | Number of respondents jurisdiction (PJ) | Total hours
Manual | 16 | 1,300 | 347 (16/60 * 1,300)
Grand Total |  | 1,300 | 347

The total cost of burden associated with PJ frame evaluation special study is $13,885.64 (347 hours × $24.61 per hour/.6150 compensation) using the same mean hourly wage estimate for Court, Municipal and license clerks and estimates that for State and local government workers, wages represent 61.50% of total compensation.⁶

⁶ See Table 1. Employer Costs for Employee Compensation by ownership for state and local government workers, available at https://www.bls.gov/news.release/ecec.nr0.htm (accessed December 23, 2025).

The total annual burden hours for the CRSS, and NTS and is estimated at 18,167 (17,820 + 347) for a data collection year when all studies are implemented.

The total cost of burden associated with this collection is estimated to be $726,975.40 ($713,089.76 + $13,885.64).

Table 4—Summary of Burden Changes
Information collections | Number of respondents | Previous burden hours | New burden hours | Difference | Reasoning
CRSS | 67 | 21,040 | 17,820 | −3,220 | Increased efficiencies with more States participating in EDT and Robotic Process Automation (RPA).
NTS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Included with CRSS burden above.
Non-sampled PJ Crash Count Special Study | 0 | 21,307 | 0 | −21,307 | This special study is removed from the data collection.
PJ Frame Evaluation Special Study | 1,300 | 333 | 347 | 14 | Estimated number is increased to account for newly identified in-scope PJs during evaluation.
Total | 1,367 | 42,680 | 18,167 | −24,513

Estimated Total Annual Burden Cost: $0.

There are no additional costs to respondents participating.

Public Comments Invited: You are asked to comment on any aspects of this information collection, including (a) whether the proposed collection of information is necessary for the proper performance of the functions of the agency, including whether the information will have practical utility; (b) the accuracy of the agency's estimate of the burden of the proposed collection of information, including the validity of the methodology and assumptions used; (c) ways to enhance the quality, utility and clarity of the information to be collected; and (d) ways to minimize the burden of the collection of information on respondents, including the use of appropriate automated, electronic, mechanical, or other technological collection techniques or other forms of information technology, e.g., permitting electronic submission of responses.

Authority: The Paperwork Reduction Act of 1995; 44 U.S.C. Chapter 35, as amended; 49 CFR 1.49; and DOT Order 1351.29A.

Rajesh Subramanian,
Acting Associate Administrator, National Center for Statistics and Analysis.

[FR Doc. 2026-13769 Filed 7-7-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4910-59-P