COMMISSION ON CIVIL RIGHTS

Notice of Public Meeting of the Utah Advisory Committee to the U.S. Commission on Civil Rights; Cancellation

AGENCY: U.S. Commission on Civil Rights.

ACTION: Notice; cancellation of meeting.

SUMMARY: The U.S. Commission on Civil Rights published a notice in the Federal Register concerning a meeting of the Utah Advisory Committee. The meeting scheduled for Monday, July 20, 2026, at 3:00 p.m. Mountain Standard Time, has been cancelled. The notice is in the Federal Register on Friday, May 22, 2026, in FR Document Number 2026-10250 on page 30275.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Brooke Peery, Designated Federal Officer, at bpeery@usccr.gov or (202) 701-1376.

Dated: July 2, 2026.
David Mussatt,
Supervisory Chief, Regional Programs Unit.

[FR Doc. 2026-13732 Filed 7-7-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6335-01-P