POSTAL SERVICE

Product Change—Priority Mail Express, Priority Mail, and USPS Ground Advantage Negotiated Service Agreements; Priority Mail, and USPS Ground Advantage Negotiated Service Agreements; Priority Mail Express, Priority Mail, USPS Ground Advantage, and Parcel Select Negotiated Service Agreements

AGENCY: Postal Service.

ACTION: Notice.

SUMMARY: The Postal Service gives notice of filing a request with the Postal Regulatory Commission to add a domestic shipping services contract to the list of Negotiated Service Agreements in the Mail Classification Schedule's Competitive Products List.

DATES: Date of required notice: July 8, 2026.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Sean C. Robinson, 202-268-8405.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The United States Postal Service hereby gives notice that, pursuant to 39 U.S.C. 3642 and 3632(b)(3), it filed with the Postal Regulatory Commission the following requests:

Date filed with Postal Regulatory Commission | Negotiated service agreement product category and number | MC docket number | K docket number
06/30/26 | PM-GA 1027 | MC2026-288 | K2026-285
07/01/26 | PME-PM-GA 1502 | MC2026-289 | K2026-286
07/01/26 | PM-GA 1028 | MC2026-291 | K2026-288
07/02/26 | PM-GA 1029 | MC2026-292 | K2026-289
07/02/26 | PME-PM-GA-PS 7 | MC2026-293 | K2026-290
07/02/26 | PM-GA 1030 | MC2026-294 | K2026-291
07/02/26 | PM-GA 1031 | MC2026-295 | K2026-292

Documents are available at www.prc.gov.

Sean C. Robinson,
Attorney, Corporate and Postal Business Law.

[FR Doc. 2026-13722 Filed 7-7-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 7710-12-P