DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

18 CFR Parts 141, 260, 357, and 369

[Docket No. RM26-12-000]

Revisions to Financial Forms Reporting and Filing Requirements; Correction

AGENCY: Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

ACTION: Notice of proposed rulemaking; correction.

SUMMARY: The Federal Energy Regulatory Commission published a document in the Federal Register of June 24, 2026, concerning a notice of proposed rulemaking seeking comment on the Commission's proposal to amend certain annual and quarterly financial forms, and its current regulations governing certain FERC financial forms. The document contained an error.

DATES: This correction is effective July 7, 2026, and applicable as of June 24, 2026.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Laura Farkas (Legal Information), Office of the General Counsel, Federal Energy Regulatory Commission, 888 First Street NE, Washington, DC 20426, (202) 502-6060. Laura.Farkas@ferc.gov.

Jessica Hunt (Technical Information), Office of Enforcement and Regulatory Accounting, Federal Energy Regulatory Commission, 888 First Street NE, Washington, DC 20426, (202) 502-6536, Jessica.Hunt@ferc.gov.

Shanee Sibblies (Technical Information), Office of Enforcement and Regulatory Accounting, Federal Energy Regulatory Commission, 888 First Street NE, Washington, DC 20426, (202) 502-8858, Shanee.Sibblies@ferc.gov.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Correction

In FR Doc. 2026-12712 (195 FERC ¶ 61,206) beginning on page 37881 in the issue of June 24, 2026, make the following corrections:

1. On page 37881, in the third column, in the DATES section, correct “Reply Comments are due July 24, 2026.” to read “Reply Comments are due September 22, 2026.”

2. On page 37888, in the second column, in paragraph 61 of section VI, correct “Reply Comments are due July 24, 2026.” to read “Reply Comments are due September 22, 2026.”

Issued: July 2, 2026.
Debbie-Anne A. Reese,
Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-13726 Filed 7-6-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P