LEGAL SERVICES CORPORATION

Sunshine Act Meetings

FEDERAL REGISTER CITATION OF PREVIOUS ANNOUNCEMENT: 91 FR 40044, July 1, 2026.

PREVIOUSLY ANNOUNCED TIME AND DATE OF THE MEETING: July 6, 2026, 2:30 p.m. Eastern Time.

CHANGES IN THE MEETING: The time and date for the meeting of the Finance Committee of the Legal Services Corporation Board of Directors has changed. The meeting will now occur on Tuesday, July 7, at 3:30 p.m. Eastern Time. The meeting will be held virtually and be livestreamed for public observation on LSC's YouTube page: www.youtube.com/@LegalServicesCorp/streams.

CONTACT PERSON FOR MORE INFORMATION: Kimberly Little, Board and Executive Coordinator, at (202) 295-1500. Questions may also be sent by electronic mail to the Office of the Corporate Secretary at updates@lsc.gov.

(Authority: 5 U.S.C. 552b.)

Dated: July 2, 2026.
Stefanie Davis,
Deputy General Counsel, Legal Services Corporation.

[FR Doc. 2026-13708 Filed 7-2-26; 4:15 pm]

BILLING CODE 7050-01-P