INTERNATIONAL TRADE COMMISSION

[Investigation No. 337-TA-1466]

Certain Antibody Drug Conjugates and Components Thereof and Products Containing the Same; Notice of a Commission Determination Not To Review an Initial Determination Terminating the Investigation; Termination of Investigation

AGENCY: U.S. International Trade Commission.

ACTION: Notice.

SUMMARY: Notice is hereby given that the U.S. International Trade Commission (“Commission”) has determined not to review an initial determination (“ID”) (Order No. 17) of the presiding administrative law judge (“ALJ”), terminating this investigation in its entirety based on withdrawal of the complaint.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Ronald A. Traud, Esq., Office of the General Counsel, U.S. International Trade Commission, 500 E Street SW, Washington, DC 20436, telephone (202) 205-3427. Copies of non-confidential documents filed in connection with this investigation may be viewed on the Commission's electronic docket (EDIS) at https://edis.usitc.gov. For help accessing EDIS, please email EDIS3Help@usitc.gov. General information concerning the Commission may also be obtained by accessing its internet server at https://www.usitc.gov. Hearing-impaired persons are advised that information on this matter can be obtained by contacting the Commission's TDD terminal on (202) 205-1810.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The Commission instituted this investigation on December 22, 2025, based on a complaint filed by AbbVie Inc. of North Chicago, Illinois; ImmunoGen, Inc. of Waltham, Massachusetts; and ImmunoGen Switzerland GmbH (collectively, “AbbVie”). 90 FR 59867 (Dec. 22, 2025). The complaint, as supplemented, alleges violations of section 337 of the Tariff Act of 1930, as amended, 19 U.S.C. 1337, in the importation into the United States of certain antibody drug conjugates and components thereof and products containing the same by reason of misappropriation of trade secrets, the threat or effect of which is to destroy or substantially injure an industry in the United States or to prevent the establishment of an industry in the United States. Id. The Commission's notice of investigation named as respondents ProfoundBio US Co. of Seattle, Washington; ProfoundBio (Suzhou) Co., Ltd. of Suzhou, China; Genmab A/S of Valby, Denmark; Genmab B.V. of Utrecht, Netherlands; and Genmab US, Inc. of Plainsboro, New Jersey (collectively, “Respondents”). Id. The Office of Unfair Import Investigations (“OUII”) is participating in the investigation. Id.

On June 8, 2026, AbbVie filed an unopposed motion under Commission Rule 210.21(a) (19 CFR 210.21(a)) to terminate this investigation in its entirety based on withdrawal of the complaint. On June 15, 2026, OUII filed a response supporting the motion. Respondents did not file a response.

On June 16, 2026, the ALJ issued Order No. 17 (the subject ID), which granted the motion. The ID found that no extraordinary circumstances counsel against termination of this investigation and that the motion complies with the requirements of Commission Rule 210.21(a)(1). No petitions for review of the ID were filed.

The Commission has determined not to review the subject ID. The investigation is hereby terminated in its entirety.

The Commission vote for this determination took place on July 1, 2026.

The authority for the Commission's determination is contained in section 337 of the Tariff Act of 1930, as amended (19 U.S.C. 1337), and in Part 210 of the Commission's Rules of Practice and Procedure (19 CFR part 210).

By order of the Commission.
Issued: July 2, 2026.
Lisa Barton,
Secretary to the Commission.

[FR Doc. 2026-13700 Filed 7-6-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 7020-02-P