FEDERAL RESERVE SYSTEM

Change in Bank Control Notices; Acquisitions of Shares of a Bank or Bank Holding Company

The notificants listed below have applied under the Change in Bank Control Act (Act) (12 U.S.C. 1817(j)) and § 225.41 of the Board's Regulation Y (12 CFR 225.41) to acquire shares of a bank or bank holding company. The factors that are considered in acting on the applications are set forth in paragraph 7 of the Act (12 U.S.C. 1817(j)(7)).

The public portions of the applications listed below, as well as other related filings required by the Board, if any, are available for immediate inspection at the Federal Reserve Bank(s) indicated below and at the offices of the Board of Governors. This information may also be obtained on an expedited basis, upon request, by contacting the appropriate Federal Reserve Bank and from the Board's Freedom of Information Office at https://www.federalreserve.gov/foia/request.htm. Interested persons may express their views in writing on the standards enumerated in paragraph 7 of the Act.

Comments received are subject to public disclosure. In general, comments received will be made available without change and will not be modified to remove personal or business information including confidential, contact, or other identifying information. Comments should not include any information such as confidential information that would not be appropriate for public disclosure.

Comments regarding each of these applications must be received at the Reserve Bank indicated or the offices of the Board of Governors, Benjamin W. McDonough, Secretary of the Board, 20th Street and Constitution Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20551-0001, not later than July 22, 2026.

A. Federal Reserve Bank of Chicago (Christopher Koopmans, Senior Vice President) 230 South LaSalle Street, Chicago, Illinois 60690-1414. Comments can also be sent electronically to Comments.applications@chi.frb.org:

1. Rudolph S. Leytze, individually, and in his capacity as trustee of the Leytze Generation Skipping Trust FBO Rudolph S. Leytze, and The Mary Elizabeth Leytze Spousal Limited Access Trust, all of Naples, Florida; Anna L. Basile Wehner, of Iowa City, Iowa; Catherine L. Basile, individually, and in her capacity as trustee of the Leytze Generation Skipping Trust FBO Catherine L. Basile, both of Cedar Rapids, Iowa; Nicholas E. Basile, Burlingame, California; Regina E. Bonsignore, Zachary J. Garber, and Richard S. Garber, all of St. Paul, Minnesota; Adam Faler, Rudolph R. Leytze, Alejandro Urbina, and Laura C. Faler, all of Cedar Rapids, Iowa; Corrine I. Garber, Ely, Minnesota; Jonathan A. Garber, Mapleton, Minnesota; Susan A. Garber, in her capacity as trustee of the Susan A. Garber Revocable Trust, and the Leytze Generation Skipping Trust FBO Susan A. Garber, all of Cedar Rapids, Iowa; Alison L. Urbina, individually, and in her capacity as custodian for one or more minor children, all of Cedar Rapids, Iowa; and Emily L. Yetter, individually, and in her capacity as custodian for one or more minor children, all of Marion, Iowa, and as trustee of The Mary Elizabeth Leytze Spousal Limited Access Trust, of Naples, Florida; as a group acting in concert, to retain voting shares of Fidelity Ban Corporation, Independence, Iowa, and thereby indirectly retain voting shares of BankIowa, Cedar Rapids, Iowa.

Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System.
Erin Cayce,
Assistant Secretary of the Board.

[FR Doc. 2026-13689 Filed 7-6-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE;P