DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings

Take notice that the Commission has received the following Natural Gas Pipeline Rate and Refund Report filings:

Filings Instituting Proceedings

Docket Numbers: PR26-67-000.

Applicants: Banquete Hub LLC.

Description: 284.123 Rate Filing: MBR Info Filing GCX Expansion to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5136.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/21/26.

Docket Numbers: PR26-68-000.

Applicants: Kinder Morgan Keystone Gas Storage LLC.

Description: 284.123 Rate Filing: MBR Information Filing (GCX Acquisition) to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5138.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/21/26.

Docket Numbers: PR26-69-000.

Applicants: Kinder Morgan Texas Pipeline LLC.

Description: 284.123 Rate Filing: MBR Informational Filing (GCX Expansion) to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5139.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/21/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-948-000.

Applicants: Northern Natural Gas Company.

Description: 4(d) Rate Filing: 20260630 Negotiated Rate Filing to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5152.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-949-000.

Applicants: NEXUS Gas Transmission, LLC.

Description: 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rates Castleton 860652 eff 7-01-2026 to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5217.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-950-000.

Applicants: HE&D Offshore, L.P., DCOR Shelf, LLC.

Description: Joint Petition for Limited Waiver of Capacity Release Regulations, et al. of HE&D Offshore, L.P, et al.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5279.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-951-000.

Applicants: Scout V Hugoton Gathering, LP.

Description: 4(d) Rate Filing: Annual Filing of Fuel Retention Percentages to be effective 8/1/2026.

Filed Date: 7/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260701-5028.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-952-000.

Applicants: Mountain Valley Pipeline, LLC.

Description: 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rate Capacity Release Agreements—7/1/2026 to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 7/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260701-5030.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-953-000.

Applicants: Equitrans, L.P.

Description: 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rate Capacity Release Agreements—7/1/2026 to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 7/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260701-5042.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-954-000.

Applicants: Northern Border Pipeline Company.

Description: 4(d) Rate Filing: 2026 Agreement Clean-Up to be effective 8/1/2026.

Filed Date: 7/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260701-5076.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-955-000.

Applicants: Rover Pipeline LLC.

Description: 4(d) Rate Filing: Summary of Negotiated Rate Capacity Release Agreements 7-1-2026 to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 7/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260701-5103.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-956-000.

Applicants: Mountain Valley Pipeline, LLC.

Description: 4(d) Rate Filing: Remove Expired Negotiated Rate Agreement— 8/1/2026 to be effective 8/1/2026.

Filed Date: 7/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260701-5233.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: July 1, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-13680 Filed 7-6-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P