DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Notice of Effectiveness of Exempt Wholesale Generator and Foreign Utility Company Status

| Docket Nos.
Canyon Peak Power LLC | EG26-198-000
Hillsboro Solar Project LLC | EG26-199-000
Bexar ProjectCo 4, LLC | EG26-200-000
Bexar ProjectCo 3, LLC | EG26-201-000
Bexar ProjectCo 2, LLC | EG26-202-000
Bexar ProjectCo 1, LLC | EG26-203-000
Arroyo ProjectCo 7, LLC | EG26-204-000
Arroyo ProjectCo 6, LLC | EG26-205-000
Arroyo ProjectCo 5, LLC | EG26-206-000
Arroyo ProjectCo 4, LLC | EG26-207-000
Arroyo ProjectCo 3, LLC | EG26-208-000
Arroyo ProjectCo 2, LLC | EG26-209-000
Arroyo ProjectCo 1, LLC | EG26-210-000
Snapdragon Solar, LLC | EG26-211-000
E South Hero Co. LLC | EG26-212-000
Honey Mesquite Wind Farm, LLC | EG26-213-000
Yellow Cat Wind LLC | EG26-214-000
Grant Solar, LLC | EG26-215-000
Crockett Cogeneration, LLC | EG26-216-000
Chicopee Energy BESS LLC | EG26-217-000
Framingham BESS LLC | EG26-218-000
Soltage Maspeth ESS, LLC | EG26-219-000
RE Cobalt LLC | EG26-220-000
Tehuacana Creek Solar LLC | EG26-221-000
Alliance NYGT, LLC | EG26-222-000
EdSan 2C Solar, LLC | EG26-223-000
EdSan 2C Storage, LLC | EG26-224-000
EdSan 5 Solar, LLC | EG26-225-000
Edwards Sanborn Reserve, LLC | EG26-226-000
Sundance Solar, LLC | EG26-227-000
I Squared Capital | FC26-15-000

Take notice that during the month of June 2026, the status of the above-captioned entities as Exempt Wholesale Generators or Foreign Utility Companies became effective by operation of the Commission's regulations. 18 CFR 366.7(a) (2025).

Dated: July 1, 2026
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-13679 Filed 7-6-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P