DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #2

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric corporate filings:

Docket Numbers: EC26-28-000; EL26-24-000.

Applicants: PacifiCorp, PacifiCorp.

Description: Response to 05/21/2026, Deficiency Letter of PacifiCorp.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5274.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/20/26.

Docket Numbers: EC26-120-000.

Applicants: Cleco Power LLC.

Description: Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of Cleco Power LLC.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5280.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/20/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER10-2654-002; ER26-149-001; ER25-205-001.

Applicants: Swiftwater Solar, LLC, Medway Grid, LLC, Vitol Inc.

Description: Updated Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of Vitol Inc., et al.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5275.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/28/26.

Docket Numbers: ER16-700-010.

Applicants: CPV Towantic, LLC.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region and Notice of Change in Status of CPV Towantic, LLC.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5279.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/28/26.

Docket Numbers: ER21-445-007; ER17-1821-015.

Applicants: Panda Stonewall LLC, Hill Top Energy Center LLC.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of Hill Top Energy Center LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260626-5289.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER21-2128-005; ER21-2129-005; ER22-529-006; ER21-1923-006; ER19-1200-017; ER16-355-013; ER16-141-016; ER24-3059-004; ER10-2346-016; ER10-2353-016; ER25-2977-002; ER11-4351-018; ER17-2336-013.

Applicants: Shoreham Solar Commons LLC, Pinnacle Wind, LLC, Mount Storm Wind LLC, Lookout WindPower LLC, Forward WindPower LLC, Dan's Mountain Wind Force, LLC, Conetoe II Solar, LLC, Colonial Eagle Solar, LLC, Clearway Power Marketing LLC, Black Rock Wind Force, LLC, 299F2M WHAM8 SOLAR, LLC, 276FED WHAM8 SOLAR, LLC, 0HAM WHAM8 SOLAR, LLC.

Description: Updated Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of 0HAM WHAM8 SOLAR, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5278.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/28/26.

Docket Numbers: ER22-2643-004; ER23-1967-003.

Applicants: Three Corners Prime Tenant, LLC, Three Corners Solar, LLC.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of Three Corners Solar, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5284.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/28/26.

Docket Numbers: ER24-116-008; ER14-1140-013.

Applicants: Inspire Energy Holdings, LLC, Rhythm Ops, LLC.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of Rhythm Ops, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260626-5288.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER24-1163-004; ER17-1840-003; ER22-784-008; ER25-1407-002; ER15-2534-003.

Applicants: Saddleback Ridge Wind, LLC, CPV Rogue's Wind, LLC, CPV Maple Hill Solar, LLC, Canton Mountain Wind, LLC, CPV Backbone Solar, LLC.

Description: Updated Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of CPV Backbone Solar, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5282.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/28/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-1407-003.

Applicants: CPV Rogue's Wind, LLC.

Description: Notice of Change in Status of CPV Rogue's Wind, LLC.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5283.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3079-000.

Applicants: NorthWestern Corporation.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Cancellation of SA 1032—Puget Sound Energy to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 7/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260701-5336.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/22/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: July 1, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-13677 Filed 7-6-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P