DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

ACTION: Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER17-1531-013.

Applicants: CPV Fairview, LLC.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of CPV Fairview, LLC.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 2026062-5269.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/28/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-1275-000; ER25-1275-001.

Applicants: BHS Solar, LLC.

Description: Supplement to 12/19/2025, and Response to 05/28/2026, Deficiency Letter, BHS Solar, LLC tariff filing.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5271.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-1845-004.

Applicants: Orange and Rockland Utilities, Inc.

Description: Compliance filing: Orange and Rockland's Compliance Filing to be effective 3/1/2026.

Filed Date: 7/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260701-5137.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3051-000.

Applicants: Bayou Cove Peaking Power, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Normal filing 2026 change in status to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5253.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3052-000.

Applicants: Big Cajun I Peaking Power, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Normal filing 2026 change in status to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5257.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3053-000.

Applicants: Big Cajun I Units I and II, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Normal filing 2026 change in status to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5263.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3054-000.

Applicants: Cottonwood Energy Company LP.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Normal filing 2026 change in status to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5268.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3055-000.

Applicants: Louisiana Generating, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Normal filing 2026 change in status to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5275.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3056-000.

Applicants: New England Power Pool Participants Committee.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: July 2026 Membership Filing to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5277.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3057-000.

Applicants: Pacific Gas and Electric Company.

Description: Compliance filing: WDT: WDT4 Settlement, WDT3 RY2024 AU to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 7/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260701-5002.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3058-000.

Applicants: Pacific Gas and Electric Company.

Description: Compliance filing: WDT: WDT4 Settlement, WDT3 RY2025 AU to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 7/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260701-5003.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3059-000.

Applicants: Pacific Gas and Electric Company.

Description: Compliance filing: WDT: WDT4 Settlement, WDT4 RY2026 AU to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 7/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260701-5004.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3060-000.

Applicants: McCallum Enterprises I Limited Partnership.

Description: McCallum Enterprises I Limited Partnership submits Waiver Request for Waiver Section 206 of the ISO-NE OATT.

Filed Date: 6/23/26.

Accession Number: 20260623-5196.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/14/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3061-000.

Applicants: ISO New England Inc., New England Power Pool Participants Committee.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: ISO New England Inc. submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii): ISO-NE; Revisions to Provide for Rate Rollover if New Rates are not Effective to be effective 9/1/2026.

Filed Date: 7/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260701-5047.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3062-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 1518R30 Arkansas Electric Cooperative Corp NITSA NOA to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 7/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260701-5053.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-3063-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 3869R1 People's Electric Coop/Southwestern Attachment AO to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 7/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260701-5065.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-3064-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 1276R42 Evergy Metro NITSA NOA to be effective 9/1/2026.

Filed Date: 7/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260701-5077.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-3065-000.

Applicants: PacifiCorp.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: CPEM Const Agt—Casper Wind Decommissioning (RS No. 811) to be effective 8/31/2026.

Filed Date: 7/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260701-5082.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-3066-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 1628R33 Western Farmers Electric Cooperative NITSA NOAs to be effective 9/1/2026.

Filed Date: 7/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260701-5089.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-3067-000.

Applicants NorthWestern Corporation

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: RS 188—Revised Colstrip 1 and 2 Transmission Agreement to be effective 9/1/2026.

Filed Date: 7/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260701-5116.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-3068-000.

Applicants Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 3474R2 Clarksville Light & Water NITSA NOA to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 7/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260701-5120.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-3069-000.

Applicants PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to WMPA SA No. 6915; Queue No. AF2-039/AF2-088 to be effective 8/31/2026.

Filed Date: 7/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260701-5128.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-3070-000.

Applicants Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 2236R20 Golden Spread Electric Cooperative NITSA NOA to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 7/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260701-5146.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-3071-000.

Applicants Duke Energy Progress, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: DEP-NCEMC Non-Conforming Amended and Restated LGIA SA No. 464) to be effective 8/31/2026.

Filed Date: 7/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260701-5149.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-3072-000.

Applicants Oklahoma Gas and Electric Company.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Wholesale Distribution Access Service Tariff to be effective 8/31/2026.

Filed Date: 7/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260701-5190.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-3073-000.

Applicants PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to GIA SA No. 7461; Project Identifier No. AG1-156 to be effective 8/31/2026.

Filed Date: 7/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260701-5207.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-3074-000.

Applicants Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 1067R15 East Texas Electric Cooperative NITSA and NOA to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 7/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260701-5220.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-3075-000.

Applicants Spindle Battery, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Market-Based Rate Application and Request for Waivers and Blanket Approvals to be effective 8/31/2026.

Filed Date: 7/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260701-5235.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-3076-000.

Applicants Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 1148R38 American Electric Power NITSA and NOA to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 7/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260701-5251.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-3077-000.

Applicants Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 1518R31 Arkansas Electric Cooperative Corp NITSA NOAs to be effective 9/1/2026.

Filed Date: 7/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260701-5265.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/22/26.

Docket Numbers:ER25-3078-000.

Applicants Arche Energy Project Tenant, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Arche Energy Project Tenant—Revisions to Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 7/2/2026.

Filed Date: 7/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260701-5281.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/22/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: July 1, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-13676 Filed 7-6-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P