FEDERAL TRADE COMMISSION

Granting of Requests for Early Termination of the Waiting Period Under the Premerger Notification Rules

Section 7A of the Clayton Act, 15 U.S.C. 18a, as added by Title II of the Hart-Scott-Rodino Antitrust Improvements Act of 1976, requires persons contemplating certain mergers or acquisitions to give the Federal Trade Commission and the Assistant Attorney General advance notice and to wait designated periods before consummation of such plans. Section 7A(b)(2) of the Act permits the agencies, in individual cases, to terminate this waiting period prior to its expiration and requires that notice of this action be published in the Federal Register.

The following transactions were granted early termination—on the dates indicated—of the waiting period provided by law and the premerger notification rules. The listing for each transaction includes the transaction number and the parties to the transaction. The grants were made by the Federal Trade Commission and the Assistant Attorney General for the Antitrust Division of the Department of Justice. Neither agency intends to take any action with respect to these proposed acquisitions during the applicable waiting period.

Early Terminations Granted
[05/01/2026, 05/31/2026]
05/01/2026
20251510 |  | Garage Topco, LP; Cantaloupe, Inc.; Garage Topco, LP.
05/05/2026
20261221 | G | Bending Spoons S.p.A.; tractive GmbH; Bending Spoons S.p.A.
20261233 | G | Quad-C Partners X, L.P.; Norwest Equity Partners X, LP; Quad-C Partners X, L.P.
20261245 | G | Brookfield Oaktree Wealth Solutions Alternative Funds S.A.; Brookfield NERH Aggregator LLC; Brookfield Oaktree Wealth Solutions Alternative Funds S.A.
20261249 | G | KKR North America XIV (Bloom) Blocker; Roark Capital Partners VI (T) LP; KKR North America XIV (Bloom) Blocker.
20261262 | G | Peak Rock Capital Fund IV LP; BioRidge Pharma Holdco, LLC; Peak Rock Capital Fund IV LP.
20261273 | G | Clean Harbors, Inc.; Terra Nova Solutions, Inc.; Clean Harbors, Inc.
20261288 | G | Cox Family Voting Trust; Fullpath Ltd.; Cox Family Voting Trust.
20261304 | G | Martin Marietta Materials, Inc.; New Frontier Materials LLC; Martin Marietta Materials, Inc.
20261310 | G | Watsco, Inc.; James J. Durrett, Jr.; Watsco, Inc.
20261311 | G | James J. Durrett, Jr.; Watsco, Inc.; James J. Durrett, Jr.
20261313 | G | GFL Environmental Inc.; SECURE Waste Infrastructure Corp.; GFL Environmental Inc.
20261319 | G | Olympus Growth Fund VIII, L.P.; ORIX Corporation; Olympus Growth Fund VIII, L.P.
05/08/2026
20261218 | G | Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc.; Breathe Consumer Healthcare Topco, LLC; Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc.
20261231 | G | Genstar BI Gen Holdings (Cayman) LP; Med II S.L.P.; Genstar BI Gen Holdings (Cayman) LP.
20261281 | G | Harvest Partners IX (Parallel), L.P.; LF Parent Co, Inc.; Harvest Partners IX (Parallel), L.P.
05/11/2026
20261064 | G | The Brink's Company; NCR Atleos Corporation; The Brink's Company.
05/14/2026
20261278 | G | Repay Holdings Corporation; The Hearst Family Trust; Repay Holdings Corporation.
20261305 | G | Zurich Insurance Group Ltd; Beazley plc; Zurich Insurance Group Ltd.
20261329 | G | Sun Life Financial Inc.; Bell Partners Inc.; Sun Life Financial Inc.
20261338 | G | ESCO Technologies Inc.; TB Continuity II Trust; ESCO Technologies Inc.
20261339 | G | TB Continuity II Trust; ESCO Technologies Inc.; TB Continuity II Trust.
20261343 | G | Nexans S.A.; Ronald H. Rosenbeck; Nexans S.A.
20261344 | G | Quantum Energy Partners VIII, LP; Energy Spectrum Partners VIII LP; Quantum Energy Partners VIII, LP.
20261349 | G | ECP VI-D, LP; TriArtisan ES Partners II LP; ECP VI-D, LP.
20261350 | G | Elon Musk; CF APR Super Holdings LLC; Elon Musk.
05/21/2026
20261291 | G | Ron Leonhardt; Two Harbors Investment Corp.; Ron Leonhardt.
20261294 | G | Infinx Technology Solutions Private Limited; TTCP Fund II, L.P.; Infinx Technology Solutions Private Limited.
20261303 | G | TPG Partners X, L.P.; Learfield Holdco, LLC; TPG Partners X, L.P.
20261346 | G | Littlejohn Fund VI, L.P.; Southfield Freeze LP; Littlejohn Fund VI, L.P.
05/26/2026
20261325 | G | National HealthCare Corporation; National Health Investors, Inc.; National HealthCare Corporation.
20261326 | G | AIPCF VIII Indirect Investor AIV LP; Avanos Medical, Inc.; AIPCF VIII Indirect Investor AIV LP.
20261327 | G | AP Gem Holdings, L.P.; McKesson Corporation; AP Gem Holdings, L.P.
20261336 | G | Underwriters Laboratories Inc.; Dr. Gilles Martin; Underwriters Laboratories Inc.
20261361 | G | Novo Nordisk Foundation; Bain Capital Tech Opportunities Fund, L.P.; Novo Nordisk Foundation.
20261411 | G | Hexagon AB; Baker Hughes Company; Hexagon AB.
20261420 | G | Republic Services, Inc.; Gregg Meyers; Republic Services, Inc.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Theresa Kingsberry (phone: 202-326-3100), Program Support Specialist, Federal Trade Commission, Bureau of Competition, Premerger Notification Office, Washington, DC 20024.

By direction of the Commission.
Joel Christie,
Acting Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-13661 Filed 7-6-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6750-01-P