DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES

National Institutes of Health

National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases; Amended Notice of Meeting

Notice is hereby given of a change in the meeting of the National Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases Advisory Council, September 17, 2026, 08:30 a.m. to September 18, 2026, 04:00 p.m., National Institutes of Health, Building 31, 31 Center Drive, Bethesda, M, 20892 which was published in the Federal Register on July 24, 2025, 90 FR 34872.

This notice is being amended to reflect the change in date from September 17-18, 2026, to October 28, 2026. The time will change from 8:30 a.m. to 4:00 p.m. to 8:30 a.m. to 3:00 p.m. The meeting format will adjust from in-person/virtual to virtual only. The meeting is partially closed to the public.

Dated: July 1, 2026.
Margaret N. Vardanian,
Program Analyst, Office of Federal Advisory Committee Policy.

[FR Doc. 2026-13635 Filed 7-6-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4167-05-P