DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES

Food and Drug Administration

[Docket No. FDA-2026-N-6809]

Endo Operations Limited, et al.; Withdrawal of Approval of 34 New Drug Applications

AGENCY: Food and Drug Administration, HHS.

ACTION: Notice.

SUMMARY: The Food and Drug Administration (FDA or Agency) is withdrawing approval of 34 new drug applications (NDAs) from multiple applicants. The applicants notified the Agency in writing that the drug products were no longer marketed and requested that the approval of the applications be withdrawn.

DATES: Approval is withdrawn as of August 5, 2026.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Kimberly Lehrfeld, Center for Drug Evaluation and Research, Food and Drug Administration, 10903 New Hampshire Ave., Bldg. 51, Rm. 6250, Silver Spring, MD 20993-0002, 301-796-3137, Kimberly.Lehrfeld@fda.hhs.gov.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The applicants listed in table 1 have informed FDA that these drug products are no longer marketed and have requested that FDA withdraw approval of the applications under the process in § 314.150(c) (21 CFR 314.150(c)). The applicants have also, by their requests, waived their opportunity for a hearing. Withdrawal of approval of an application or abbreviated application under § 314.150(c) is without prejudice to refiling.

Table 1—NDAs for Which Approval Is Withdrawn
Application No. | Drug | Applicant
NDA 007337 | Percodan (aspirin; oxycodone hydrochloride (HCl)) Tablets, 325 milligrams (mg); 4.8355 mg Percodan (aspirin; oxycodone HCl; oxycodone terephthalate) Tablets, 325 mg; 4.5 mg; 0.38 mg. | Endo Operations Limited c/o Endo USA, Inc., 9 Great Valley Parkway, Malvern, PA 19355.
| Percodan-Demi (aspirin; oxycodone HCl; oxycodone terephthalate) Tablets, 325 mg; 4.5 mg; 0.19 mg
NDA 017376 | Septra (sulfamethoxazole; trimethoprim) Tablets, 80 mg; 400 mg Septra DS (sulfamethoxazole; trimethoprim) Tablets, 160 mg; 800 mg. | Monarch Pharmaceuticals, LLC c/o Pfizer Inc., 66 Hudson Blvd. East, New York, NY 10001.
NDA 017994 | Psorcon E (diflorasone diacetate) Ointment, 0.05% | Pfizer Inc., 66 Hudson Blvd. East, New York, NY 10001.
NDA 018701 | Haldol (haloperidol decanoate) Injectable, equivalent to (EQ) 50 mg base/milliliter (mL) and EQ 100 mg base/mL | Janssen Pharmaceuticals, Inc., c/o Janssen Research and Development, 920 U.S. Highway 202, P.O. Box 300, Raritan NJ 08869-0602.
NDA 019151 | Rythmol (propafenone HCl) Tablets, 150 mg, 225 mg, and 300 mg | GlaxoSmithKline LLC, 2929 Walnut St., Suite 1700, Philadelphia, PA 19104.
NDA 019260 | Psorcon (diflorasone diacetate) Ointment, 0.05% | Pfizer Inc., 66 Hudson Blvd. East, New York, NY 10001.
NDA 019795 | Condylox (podofilox) Solution, 0.5% | Teva Branded Pharmaceutical Products R&D LLC, 145 Brandywine Pkwy., West Chester, PA 19380.
NDA 020140 | Fusilev (levoleucovorin calcium) Powder, EQ 50 mg base/vial, EQ 175 mg base/17.5 mL (EQ 10 mg base/mL), and EQ 250 mg base/25 mL (EQ 10 mg base/mL) | Acrotech Biopharma Inc., 279 Princeton Hightstown Rd., East Windsor, NJ 08520.
NDA 020337 | Temovate (clobetasol propionate) Gel, 0.05% | Fougera Pharmaceuticals LLC, 60 Baylis Rd., P.O. Box 2006, Melville, NY 11747.
NDA 020490 | Alphagan (brimonidine tartrate) Solution/Drops, 0.5% | Allergan, Inc., 2525 Dupont Dr., P.O. Box 19534, Irvine, CA 92623-9534.
NDA 020579 | Flomax (tamsulosin HCl) Capsule, 0.4 mg | Sanofi-Aventis U.S. LLC, 100 Morris Ave., Morristown, NJ 07960.
NDA 020657 | Sporanox (itraconazole) oral solution, 10 mg/ml | Janssen Pharmaceuticals, Inc., 1125 Trenton-Harbourton Rd., Titusville, NJ 08560.
NDA 021040 | Prefest (estradiol 1mg and estradiol; norgestimate 1 mg; 0.09 mg), Tablets | Teva Women's Health, Inc., 145 Brandywine Pkwy., West Chester, PA 19380.
NDA 021292 | Euthyrox (levothyroxine sodium) Tablets, 0.025 mg, 0.05 mg, 0.075 mg, 0.088 mg, 0.1 mg, 0.112 mg, 0.125 mg, 0.137 mg, 0.15 mg, 0.175 mg, 0.2 mg, and 0.3 mg | EMD Serono, Inc. c/o ICON Clinical Research LLC, 731 Arbor Way, Suite 100, Blue Bell, PA 19422.
NDA 021416 | Rythmol SR (propafenone HCl) Extended-Release Capsules, 225 mg, 325 mg, and 425 mg. | GlaxoSmithKline LLC, 2929 Walnut St., Suite 1700, Philadelphia, PA 19104.
NDA 021481 | Fuzeon (enfuviritide) Injectable, 90 mg/vial. | Hoffmann-La Roche Inc. c/o Genentech, Inc., 1 DNA Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080.
NDA 021548 | Lexivia (fosamprenavir calcium) Tablet, EQ 700 mg base. | Viiv Healthcare Co., 410 Blackwell St., Durham, NC 27701.
NDA 021606 | Zemplar (paricalcitol) Capsules, 1 microgram (mcg), 2 mcg, and 4 mcg | AbbVie Inc., 1 N Waukegan Rd., North Chicago, IL 60064.
NDA 021656 | TriCor (fenofibrate) Tablets, 48 mg and 145 mg | AbbVie Inc., 1 N Waukegan Rd., North Chicago, IL 60064.
NDA 021779 | Ventavis (iloprost) Solution, 10 mcg/mL (10 mcg/mL), 20 mcg/2 mL (10 mcg/mL) and 20 mcg/mL (20 mcg/mL) | Actelion Pharmaceuticals US, Inc., 1125 Trenton-Harbourton Rd., Titusville, NJ 08560.
NDA 021947 | Fentora (fentanyl citrate) Tablets, EQ 0.1 mg base, EQ 0.2 mg base, EQ 0.3 mg base, EQ 0.4 mg base, EQ 0.6 mg base, and EQ 0.8 mg base | Cephalon LLC, a wholly owned subsidiary of Teva Pharmaceuticals USA Inc., 145 Brandywine Pkwy., West Chester, PA 19380.
NDA 022116 | Lexivia (fosamprenavir calcium) Suspension, EQ 50 mg base/mL | Viiv Healthcare Co., 410 Blackwell St., Durham, NC 27701.
NDA 022206 | Rapaflo (silodosin) Capsules, 4 mg and 8 mg | AbbVie Inc., 1 N Waukegan Rd., North Chicago, IL 60064.
NDA 022224 | Trilipix (choline fenofibrate) Delayed-Release Capsules, EQ 45 mg fenofibric acid and EQ 135 mg fenofibric acid | AbbVie Inc., 1 N Waukegan Rd., North Chicago, IL 60064.
NDA 022511 | Vimovo (esomeprazole magnesium; naproxen) Delayed-Release Tablets, EQ 20 mg base; 375 mg, and EQ 20 mg base; 500 mg | Horizon Therapeutics USA, Inc., 1 Horizon Way, Deerfield, IL 60015.
NDA 050467 | Doxorubicin Hydrochloride (doxorubicin HCl) Injectable, 10 mg/vial, 20 mg/vial, 50 mg/vial, and 150 mg/vial | Pfizer Inc., 66 Hudson Blvd. East, New York, NY 10001.
NDA 201194 | Oxycodone Hydrocholoride (oxycodone HCl) Solution, 5 mg/5 mL | VistaPharm, LLC, 20 Waterview Blvd., Suite 303, Parsippany, NJ 07054.
NDA 202020 | Rayos (prednisone) Delayed-Release Tablets, 1 mg, 2 mg, and 5 mg | Horizon Therapeutics USA, Inc., 1 Horizon Way, Deerfield, IL 60015.
NDA 204623 | Pennsaid (diclofenac sodium) Solution, 2% | Horizon Therapeutics Ireland DAC c/o Horizon Therapeutics USA, Inc., 1 Horizon Way, Deerfield, IL 60015.
NDA 204803 | Posimir (bupivacaine) Solution, 660 mg/5 mL (132 mg/mL) | Innocoll Pharmaceuticals Limited c/o Allucent, 2000 Centregreen Way, Suite 300, Cary, NC 27513.
NDA 206030 | Carnexiv (carbamazepine) Solution, 200 mg/20 mL (10 mg/mL) | Lundbeck Pharmaceuticals LLC, 6 Pkwy. North, Suite 400, Deerfield, IL 60015.
NDA 209128 | Dsuvia (sufentanil citrate) Tablet, EQ 0.03 mg base | Vertical Pharmaceuticals, LLC, 1880 McFarland Pkwy., Suite 110B, Alpharetta, GA 30005.
NDA 209511 | Xaracoll (bupivacaine HCl) Implant, 100 mg | Innocoll Pharmaceuticals Limited c/o Allucent, 2000 Centregreen Way, Suite 300, Cary, NC 27513.
NDA 211280 | Reyvow (lasmiditan succinate) Tablets, EQ 50 mg base, EQ 100 mg base, and EQ 200 mg base | Eli Lilly and Company, Lilly Corporate Center, Drop Code 2543, Indianapolis, IN 46285.

Therefore, approval of the applications listed in table 1, and all amendments and supplements thereto, is hereby withdrawn as of August 5, 2026. Approval of each entire application is withdrawn, including any strengths and dosage forms included in the application but inadvertently missing from table 1. Introduction or delivery for introduction into interstate commerce of products listed in table 1 without an approved NDA violates sections 505(a) and 301(d) of the Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act (21 U.S.C. 355(a) and 331(d)). Drug products that are listed in table 1 that are in inventory on August 5, 2026 may continue to be dispensed until the inventories have been depleted or the drug products have reached their expiration dates or otherwise become violative, whichever occurs first.

Grace R. Graham,
Deputy Commissioner for Policy, Legislation, and International Affairs.

[FR Doc. 2026-13616 Filed 7-2-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4164-01-P