FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION

47 CFR Part 25

[SB Docket No. 25-157; Report No. 3234; FR ID 353423]

Petition for Reconsideration of Action in Rulemaking Proceeding

AGENCY: Federal Communications Commission.

ACTION: Petition for reconsideration.

SUMMARY: A Petition for Reconsideration (Petition) has been filed in the Commission's proceeding by Brenna Sparks on behalf of DIRECTV, LLC.

DATES: Oppositions to the Petition must be filed on or before July 21, 2026. Replies to oppositions to the Petition must be filed on or before July 31, 2026.

ADDRESSES: Federal Communications Commission, 45 L Street NE, Washington, DC 20554.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Clay DeCell, 202-418-0803.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: This is a summary of the Commission's document, in SB Docket No. 25-157; Report No. 3234, released June 23, 2026. The full text of the Petition can be accessed online via the Commission's Electronic Comment Filing System at: http://apps.fcc.gov/ecfs/. The Commission will not send a Congressional Review Act (CRA) submission to Congress or the Government Accountability Office pursuant to the CRA, 5 U.S.C. 801(a)(1)(A), because no rules are being adopted by the Commission.

Subject: Modernizing Spectrum Sharing for Satellite Broadband (SB Docket No. 25-157).

Number of Petitions Filed: 1.

Federal Communications Commission.
Marlene Dortch,
Secretary, Office of the Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-13611 Filed 7-2-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6712-01-P