DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

[Docket No.: ED-2026-SCC-1354]

Foreign Gifts and Contracts Disclosures; Correction

AGENCY: Federal Student Aid (FSA), Department of Education (ED).

ACTION: Correction Notice.

SUMMARY: On June 29, 2026, the U.S. Department of Education published a 30-day comment period notice in the Federal Register. The PRA Coordinator, Strategic Collections and Clearance, Office of the Chief Data Officer, Office of Planning, Evaluation and Policy Development, hereby issues a correction notice as required by the Paperwork Reduction Act of 1995.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Correction

In the Federal Register of June 29, 2026, in FR Doc. 2026-13078, on page 39088, in the second column, correct the “Dates” caption to read:

DATES: Interested persons are invited to submit comments on or before July 29, 2026.

Dated: July 1, 2026.
Ross Santy
Chief Data Officer, Office of Planning, Evaluation and Policy Development.

[FR Doc. 2026-13605 Filed 7-2-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4000-01-P