DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES

Food and Drug Administration

[Docket No. FDA-2026-N-4699]

Expedited Investigational New Drug Pilot Program; Request for Information; Correction

AGENCY: Food and Drug Administration, HHS.

ACTION: Notice; correction.

SUMMARY: The Food and Drug Administration (FDA) is correcting a notice that appeared in the Federal Register of June 24, 2026. That notice opened a public docket to solicit input and comments on a proposal to establish a pilot program, the Expedited Investigational New Drug pilot program, to shorten the time it takes from drug identification to first-in-human study, while protecting clinical trial participants. FDA is correcting the email address of the document.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Benjamin Cook, Office of the Commissioner, Food and Drug Administration, 10903 New Hampshire Ave., Bldg. 2, Rm. 2114, Silver Spring, MD 20993-0002, 240-338-4685, ExpeditedINDPilot@fda.hhs.gov.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: In the Federal Register of Wednesday, June 24, 2026 (91 FR 37996), in FR Doc. 2026-12621, the following correction is made:

On page 37997, in the third column, in the FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT section, the email is corrected to ExpeditedINDPilot@fda.hhs.gov.

Grace R. Graham,
Deputy Commissioner for Policy, Legislation, and International Affairs.

[FR Doc. 2026-13592 Filed 7-2-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4164-01-P