DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings

Take notice that the Commission has received the following Natural Gas Pipeline Rate and Refund Report filings:

Filings Instituting Proceedings

Docket Numbers: PR26-65-000.

Applicants: Gulf Coast Express Pipeline LLC.

Description: § 284.123(g) Rate Filing: Revised Fuel Allocation Provisions to be effective 6/23/2025.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5097.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/20/26.

§ 284.123(g) Protest: 5 p.m. ET 8/28/26.

Docket Numbers: PR26-66-000.

Applicants: Black Hills Wyoming Gas, LLC.

Description: § 284.123 Rate Filing: Black Hills Wyoming Gas LAUF Filing to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5026.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/20/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-939-000.

Applicants: Eastern Gas Transmission and Storage, Inc.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: EGTS—2026 Section 4 General Rate Case to be effective 8/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5036.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-940-000.

Applicants: Trailblazer Pipeline Company LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: TPC 2026-06-30 Negotiated Rate Agreement Amendments to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5047.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-940-000.

Applicants: Trailblazer Pipeline Company LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: TPC 2026-06-30 Negotiated Rate Agreement Amendments to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5047.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-941-000.

Applicants: Trunkline Gas Company, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Amended Neg Rate Agreement—DCP South_3 to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5072.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-942-000.

Applicants: Texas Eastern Transmission, LP.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: TETLP EPC AUG 2026 FILING to be effective 8/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5083.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-943-000.

Applicants: Alliance Pipeline L.P.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rates—Releases 07-01-2026 to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5091.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-944-000.

Applicants: Equitrans, L.P.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rate Agreement—7/1/2026 to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5105.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-945-000.

Applicants: Southeast Supply Header, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rates—July 2026 to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5108.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-946-000.

Applicants: RH energytrans, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance study report to Docket No. CP18-6-000 to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5122.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-947-000.

Applicants: Tennessee Gas Pipeline Company, L.L.C.

Description: Compliance filing: TGP MBR Informational Filing (GCX Expansion) to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5127.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding. The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: June 30, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-13565 Filed 7-2-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P