DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #2

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER10-2906-026; ER19-1716-014; ER24-2560-002; ER26-496-005; ER26-863-002; ER26-864-002; ER26-865-002; ER26-866-002; ER26-867-002; ER26-868-002; ER26-869-002; ER26-870-002; ER11-3460-013; ER12-1301-012.

Applicants: Zone J Tolling Co., LLC, Bayonne Energy Center, LLC, Energy Prepay XX, LLC, Energy Prepay XIX, LLC, Energy Prepay XVIII, LLC, Energy Prepay XVII, LLC, Energy Prepay XVI, LLC, Energy Prepay XV, LLC, Energy Prepay XIV, LLC, Energy Prepay XII, LLC, Energy Prepay X, LLC, Energy Prepay I, LLC, Morgan Stanley Energy Structuring, L.L.C., Morgan Stanley Capital Group Inc.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of Morgan Stanley Capital Group Inc., et al.

Filed Date: 6/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260626-5262.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER15-1494-007; ER13-1793-020; ER12-1260-018; ER22-541-004; ER22-542-004; ER22-543-005; ER22-544-004; ER22-545-004; ER24-1980-004; ER24-1981-004; ER24-1983-004; ER25-1837-001; ER25-2676-001; ER25-2675-001; ER24-750-006; ER26-1467-001; ER26-1466-001.

Applicants: Holyoke Energy Storage 1 LLC, Bensonhurst Energy Storage 1 LLC, Town Hill Energy Storage 1 LLC, West Boylston Energy Storage I LLC, OSCII Gildersleeve, LLC, OSCII Gun Hill LLC, West Warwick Energy Storage 3 LLC, West Warwick Energy Storage 2 LLC, West Warwick Energy Storage 1 LLC, NSF Chaumont Site 5 LLC, Bracewell LLP, NSF Chaumont Site 4 LLC, Bracewell LLP, NSF Chaumont Site 3 LLC, Bracewell LLP, NSF Chaumont Site 2 LLC, Bracewell LLP, NSF Chaumont Site 1 LLC, Bracewell LLP, Stephentown Spindle, LLC, Hazle Spindle, LLC, Convergent Energy and Power Inc.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of Convergent Energy and Power LP, et al.

Filed Date: 6/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260626-5285.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-1409-010.

Applicants: Birdsboro Power LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective 4/25/2025.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5161.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-1409-011.

Applicants: Birdsboro Power LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective 12/1/2025.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5162.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-279-004; ER17-991-013; ER13-823-010; ER24-2589-005; ER24-2590-005; ER17-2012-003; ER15-1348-005; ER22-1703-006.

Applicants: Salem Harbor Power Development LP, Roseton Generating LLC, Rensselaer Generating LLC, Castleton Commodities Energy Trading LLC, Castleton Commodities Energy Services LLC, Castleton Commodities Merchant Trading L.P., Hunlock Energy, LLC, Hunlock Creek Generating LLC.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of Hunlock Creek Generating LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260625-5264.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2023-001.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: 2026-06-30_SA 4726 Deficiency Resp Ameren Missouri-Ameren Missouri GIA (E0017) to be effective 3/26/2026.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5159.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2133-001.

Applicants: Ameren Illinois Company, Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Ameren Illinois Company submits tariff filing per 35.17(b): 2026-06-30_SA 3028 Ameren IL-Prairie Power Sub Orig Project #44 Incobrasa to be effective 6/13/2026.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5154.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2457-000.

Applicants: 1803 Electric Cooperative, Inc.

Description: Request to Recover Costs Associated with Acting as a Local Balancing Authority of 1803 Electric Cooperative, Inc.

Filed Date: 5/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260504-5383.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2600-001.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: 4618R1 Municipal Energy Agency of Nebraska NITSA and NOA Amended to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5118.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3031-000.

Applicants: PacifiCorp.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: UAMPS Engineering Services Agreement (RS No. 810) to be effective 8/30/2026.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5119.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3032-000.

Applicants: New England Power Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-06-30 Amendments to Tariff 1—IFA Sch. III-B & Request for Notice Waiver to be effective 3/19/2026.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5123.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3033-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 1154R15 Associated Electric Cooperative NITSA and NOA to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5124.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3034-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 3055R5 Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc. NITSA NOA to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5137.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3035-000.

Applicants: New York Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: LIPA Filing: ATRR for 2026 Rate Year and Proposed Revisions to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5141.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3036-000.

Applicants: Bowfin KeyCon Energy, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Normal filing 2026 change in status to be effective 12/2/2025.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5165.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3037-000.

Applicants: Bowfin KeyCon Power, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Normal filing 2026 change in status to be effective 12/2/2025.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5167.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3038-000.

Applicants: Bridgewater Power Company, L.P.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Normal filing 2026 change in status to be effective 12/2/2025.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5169.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3039-000.

Applicants: Conemaugh Power LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Normal filing 2026 change in status to be effective 12/2/2025.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5174.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3040-000.

Applicants: Keystone Power LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Normal filing 2026 change in status to be effective 12/2/2025.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5177.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3041-000.

Applicants: Northampton Generating Company, L.P.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Normal filing 2026 change in status to be effective 12/2/2025.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5180.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3042-000.

Applicants: Vermont Transco LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026 Annual Exhibit A Informational Filing for 1991 Transmission Agreement to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5184.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3043-000.

Applicants: Blue Sky West, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Request for Category 1 Seller Status in the NE Region and Revised MBR Tariff to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5185.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3044-000.

Applicants: EnergyMark, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Request for Category 1 Seller Status in the NE Region and Revised MBR Tariff to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5195.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3045-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revisions to Extend Tariff Administration between SPP and SPA through 12/31/2027 to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5198.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3046-000.

Applicants: Evergreen Wind Power II, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Request for Category 1 Seller Status in the NE Region and Revised MBR Tariff to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5199.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3047-000.

Applicants: ISO New England Inc., New England Power Pool Participants Committee.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: ISO New England Inc. submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: ISO-NE; Revisions to Change the Capacity Performance Rate to $3,500 per MWh to be effective 9/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5201.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3048-000.

Applicants: Hancock Wind, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Request for Category 1 Seller Status in the NE Region and Revised MBR Tariff to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5203.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3049-000.

Applicants: Marina Energy, LLC

Description: Compliance filing: Request for Category 1 Seller Status in the NE Region and Revised MBR Tariff to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5206.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3050-000.

Applicants: CP Energy Marketing (US) Inc.

Description: Compliance filing: Notice of Change in Status to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5211.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/21/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric reliability filings

Docket Numbers: RD26-8-000.

Applicants: North American Electric Reliability Corporation.

Description: Petition of the North American Electric Reliability Corporation for Approval of Proposed Reliability Standard EOP-004-5 under RD26-8.

Filed Date: 6/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260626-5284.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/30/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: June 30, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-13564 Filed 7-2-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P