DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following Accounting Request filings:

Docket Numbers: AC26-89-000.

Applicants: ITC Midwest LLC.

Description: ITC Midwest LLC submits supplement to correct inadvertent error on previous transmittal letter re sale of certain electric facilities to Midland Power Cooperative.

Filed Date: 6/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260626-5218.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/17/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric corporate filings:

Docket Numbers: EC26-118-000.

Applicants: UGI Utilities, Inc., Wyoming Valley Electric Holdings LLC.

Description: Joint Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of UGI Utilities, Inc., et al.

Filed Date: 6/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260626-5274.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/17/26.

Docket Numbers: EC26-119-000.

Applicants: Chief Conemaugh Power, LLC, Chief Keystone Power, LLC, Avenue Energy Opportunities Fund II AIV, L.P.

Description: Joint Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of Chief Conemaugh Power, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5258.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/20/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER10-2249-012.

Applicants: Portland General Electric Company.

Description: Supplement to 06/30/2025, Updated Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northwest Region of Portland General Electric Company.

Filed Date: 6/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260626-5276.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER10-2249-015.

Applicants: Portland General Electric Company.

Description: Compliance filing: Change in Status and MBR Tariff Revisions for EDAM to be effective 12/31/9998.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5186.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1085-002.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: Compliance filing: 2026-06-30_SA 4656 ATXI-Ameren MO 2nd Sub GIA (E0013) to be effective 3/22/2026.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5057.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1990-001.

Applicants: PSEG Energy Resources & Trade LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Response to Deficiency Notice to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5184.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1999-001.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc., Entergy Services, LLC, Entergy Arkansas, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Entergy Arkansas, LLC submits tariff filing per 35.17(b): 2026-06-29_Deficiency Response Entergy Companies Revisions Related to Order 898 to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5173.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2993-000.

Applicants: Alabama Power Company, Georgia Power Company, Mississippi Power Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Alabama Power Company submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: Wadley BESS SISA Filing to be effective 6/16/2026.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5169.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2994-000.

Applicants: Kentucky Utilities Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: PJM AFS FERC Rate Schedule No. 537 to be effective 6/30/2026.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5171.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2995-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc., Ameren Illinois Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Ameren Illinois Company submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: 2026-06-29_SA 2685 Ameren-SIPC_Beckemeyer Proj Spec No. 8 to be effective 8/29/2026.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5178.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2996-000.

Applicants: Hardin Wind LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Northeast Triennial MBR Update to be effective 6/30/2026.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5182.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/28/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2997-000.

Applicants: Pleasant Hill Solar, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Northeast Triennial MBR Update to be effective 6/30/2026.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5183.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/28/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2998-000.

Applicants: Jackpot Holdings, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5191.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2999-000.

Applicants: Jones Farm Lane Solar, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5194.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3000-000.

Applicants: Mesa Wind Power LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5196.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3001-000.

Applicants: North Allegheny Wind, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5199.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3002-000.

Applicants: Water Strider Solar, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Northeast Triennial MBR Update to be effective 6/30/2026.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5200.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/28/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3003-000.

Applicants: North Rosamond Solar, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5201.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3004-000.

Applicants: Pike Solar LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5203.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3005-000.

Applicants: Spanish Peaks Solar LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5206.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3006-000.

Applicants: Sweetland Wind Farm, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5208.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3007-000.

Applicants: Watlington Solar, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Northeast Triennial MBR Update to be effective 6/30/2026.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5209.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/28/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3008-000.

Applicants: Wildflower Solar LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5212.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3009-000.

Applicants: Alton Post Office Solar, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5216.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3010-000.

Applicants: Wildcat Wind Farm I, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Northeast Triennial MBR Update to be effective 6/30/2026.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5222.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/28/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3011-000.

Applicants: AM Wind Repower LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5223.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3012-000.

Applicants: Foxglove Solar Project, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5225.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3013-000.

Applicants: Aspen Road Solar 1, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5229.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3014-000.

Applicants: Franklin Solar LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5230.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3015-000.

Applicants: Goose Prairie Solar LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5233.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3016-000.

Applicants: Wythe County Solar Project, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Northeast Triennial MBR Update to be effective 6/30/2026.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5235.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/28/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3017-000.

Applicants: Bitter Ridge Wind Farm, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5239.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3018-000.

Applicants: Radford's Run Wind Farm, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Northeast Triennial MBR Update to be effective 6/30/2026.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5242.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/28/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3019-000.

Applicants: Black Mesa Energy, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5243.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3020-000.

Applicants: Crystal Hill Solar, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5246.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3021-000.

Applicants: Stony Creek Wind Farm, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Northeast Triennial MBR Update to be effective 6/30/2026.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5001.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3022-000.

Applicants: Union Ridge Solar, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Northeast Triennial MBR Update to be effective 6/30/2026.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5002.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3023-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 1636R35 Kansas Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. NITSA and NOA to be effective 9/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5004.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3024-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 1875R11 Kansas Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. NITSA and NOA to be effective 9/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5005.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3025-000.

Applicants: Mid-Atlantic Interstate Transmission, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: MAIT submits a new Construction Agmt—SA No. 7684 to be effective 8/30/2026.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5030.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3026-000.

Applicants: Willowbrook Solar I, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Northeast Triennial MBR Update to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5082.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3027-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 3218R2 Evergy Metro and Evergy MO West Interconnection Agr to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5087.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3028-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C., Buckeye Power, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C. submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: Revised SA No. 4753—NITSA Among PJM and Buckeye Power, Inc. to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5095.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3029-000.

Applicants: New York State Electric & Gas Corporation.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: NYSEG-NYPA Attachment C—O&M Annual Update to be effective 9/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5111.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/21/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3030-000.

Applicants: New York State Electric & Gas Corporation.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Rate Schedule FERC No. 87 Supplement to be effective 9/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5116.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/21/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: June 30, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-13563 Filed 7-2-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P