DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY

Office of Foreign Assets Control

Notice of OFAC Sanctions Actions

AGENCY: Office of Foreign Assets Control, Treasury.

ACTION: Notice.

SUMMARY: The U.S. Department of the Treasury's Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC) is publishing the names of one or more persons that have been placed on OFAC's Specially Designated Nationals and Blocked Persons List (SDN List) based on OFAC's determination that one or more applicable legal criteria were satisfied. All property and interests in property subject to U.S. jurisdiction of these persons are blocked, and U.S. persons are generally prohibited from engaging in transactions with them.

DATES: This action was issued on June 30, 2026. See Supplementary Information for relevant dates.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: OFAC: Associate Director for Global Targeting, 202-622-2420; Assistant Director for Sanctions Compliance, 202-622-2490; or https://ofac.treasury.gov/contact-ofac.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Electronic Availability

The SDN List and additional information concerning OFAC sanctions programs are available on OFAC's website: https://ofac.treasury.gov.

Notice of OFAC Actions

On June 30, 2026, OFAC determined that one or more persons identified below meet one or more of the criteria for the imposition of sanctions set forth in section 1(a)-(c) of Executive Order 14059 of December 15, 2021, “Imposing Sanctions on Foreign Persons Involved in the Global Illicit Drug Trade,” 86 FR 71549 (E.O. 14059). OFAC has selected to impose blocking sanctions pursuant to section 2(a)(i) of E.O. 14059 on the persons identified below.

OFAC further determined that one or more persons identified below meet one or more of the criteria for sanctions pursuant to Executive Order 13224 of September 23, 2001, “Blocking Property and Prohibiting Transactions With Persons Who Commit, Threaten to Commit, or Support Terrorism,” 66 FR 49079, as amended by Executive Order 13886 of September 9, 2019, “Modernizing Sanctions To Combat Terrorism,” 84 FR 48041 (E.O. 13224, as amended).

As a result, the property and interests in property subject to U.S. jurisdiction of the following persons are blocked under the relevant sanctions authorities listed below.

Individuals

1. JURAIDINI SILVA, Oscar Guillermo, Mexico; DOB 01 Sep 1984; POB Tamaulipas, Mexico; nationality Mexico; Gender Male; Secondary sanctions risk: section 1(b) of Executive Order 13224, as amended by Executive Order 13886; C.U.R.P. JUSO840901HTSRLS09 (Mexico) (individual) [SDGT] [ILLICIT-DRUGS-EO14059] (Linked To: CARTEL DE JALISCO NUEVA GENERACION).

Sanctioned pursuant to section 1(b)(iii) of E.O. 14059 for being owned, controlled, or directed by, or having acted or purported to act for or on behalf of, directly or indirectly, the Cartel de Jalisco Nueva Generacion (CJNG), a sanctioned person pursuant to E.O. 14059.

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(iii)(A) of E.O. 13224, as amended, for being owned, controlled, or directed by, or having acted or purported to act for or on behalf of, directly or indirectly, CJNG, a person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13224, as amended.

2. RUIZ VILLAGOMEZ, J. Refugio (a.k.a. RUIZ VILLAGOMEZ, Jose Refugio), Mexico; DOB 27 Aug 1961; POB Guanajuato, Mexico; nationality Mexico; Gender Male; Secondary sanctions risk: section 1(b) of Executive Order 13224, as amended by Executive Order 13886; C.U.R.P. RUVR610827HGTZLF02 (Mexico) (individual) [SDGT] [ILLICIT-DRUGS-EO14059] (Linked To: JOMADI LOGISTICS AND CARGO, S.A. DE C.V.; Linked To: AHAVAT LOGISTICS SOLUTION, S.A. DE C.V.).

Sanctioned pursuant to section 1(b)(iii) of E.O. 14059 for being owned, controlled, or directed by, or having acted or purported to act for or on behalf of, directly or indirectly, Ahavat Logistics Solution, S.A. de C.V. and Jomadi Logistics and Cargo, S.A. de C.V., sanctioned persons pursuant to E.O. 14059.

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(iii)(A) of E.O. 13224, as amended, for being owned, controlled, or directed by, or having acted or purported to act for or on behalf of, directly or indirectly, Ahavat Logistics Solution, S.A. de C.V. and Jomadi Logistics and Cargo, S.A. de C.V., persons whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13224, as amended.

Entities

1. CENTRO CAMBIARIO LA PESETA, S.A. DE C.V., Matamoros, Tamaulipas, Mexico; Secondary sanctions risk: section 1(b) of Executive Order 13224, as amended by Executive Order 13886; Organization Established Date 01 Feb 2012; Organization Type: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding activities, n.e.c.; Folio Mercantil No. 1610 (Mexico) [SDGT] [ILLICIT-DRUGS-EO14059] (Linked To: JURAIDINI SILVA, Oscar Guillermo).

Sanctioned pursuant to section 1(b)(iii) of E.O. 14059 for being owned, controlled, or directed by, or having acted or purported to act for or on behalf of, directly or indirectly, Oscar Guillermo Juraidini Silva, a sanctioned person pursuant to E.O. 14059.

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(iii)(A) of E.O. 13224, as amended, for being owned, controlled, or directed by, or having acted or purported to act for or on behalf of, directly or indirectly, Oscar Guillermo Juraidini Silva, a person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13224, as amended.

2. CUCUMBER SWEET WAVES LTD, 27 Old Gloucester Street, London WC1N 3AX, United Kingdom; Secondary sanctions risk: section 1(b) of Executive Order 13224, as amended by Executive Order 13886; Organization Established Date 02 Sep 2024; Company Number 15928462 (United Kingdom) [SDGT] [ILLICIT-DRUGS-EO14059] (Linked To: JURAIDINI SILVA, Oscar Guillermo).

Sanctioned pursuant to section 1(b)(iii) of E.O. 14059 for being owned, controlled, or directed by, or having acted or purported to act for or on behalf of, directly or indirectly, Oscar Guillermo Juraidini Silva, a sanctioned person pursuant to E.O. 14059.

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(iii)(A) of E.O. 13224, as amended, for being owned, controlled, or directed by, or having acted or purported to act for or on behalf of, directly or indirectly, Oscar Guillermo Juraidini Silva, a person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13224, as amended.

3. OGUI FLETES, Matamoros, Tamaulipas, Mexico; Secondary sanctions risk: section 1(b) of Executive Order 13224, as amended by Executive Order 13886; Organization Type: Transportation and storage [SDGT] [ILLICIT-DRUGS-EO14059] (Linked To: JURAIDINI SILVA, Oscar Guillermo).

Sanctioned pursuant to section 1(b)(iii) of E.O. 14059 for being owned, controlled, or directed by, or having acted or purported to act for or on behalf of, directly or indirectly, Oscar Guillermo Juraidini Silva, a sanctioned person pursuant to E.O. 14059.

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(iii)(A) of E.O. 13224, as amended, for being owned, controlled, or directed by, or having acted or purported to act for or on behalf of, directly or indirectly, Oscar Guillermo Juraidini Silva, a person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13224, as amended.

4. OJ LIVING TRUST, S.A.P.I. DE C.V., Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico; Secondary sanctions risk: section 1(b) of Executive Order 13224, as amended by Executive Order 13886; Organization Established Date 28 Nov 2022; Organization Type: Real estate activities with own or leased property; Folio Mercantil No. N-2023006827 (Mexico) [SDGT] [ILLICIT-DRUGS-EO14059] (Linked To: JURAIDINI SILVA, Oscar Guillermo).

Sanctioned pursuant to section 1(b)(iii) of E.O. 14059 for being owned, controlled, or directed by, or having acted or purported to act for or on behalf of, directly or indirectly, Oscar Guillermo Juraidini Silva, a sanctioned person pursuant to E.O. 14059.

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(iii)(A) of E.O. 13224, as amended, for being owned, controlled, or directed by, or having acted or purported to act for or on behalf of, directly or indirectly, Oscar Guillermo Juraidini Silva, a person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13224, as amended.

5. RK REAL KING, S.A. DE C.V., Queretaro, Queretaro, Mexico; Secondary sanctions risk: section 1(b) of Executive Order 13224, as amended by Executive Order 13886; Organization Established Date 23 Nov 2018; Organization Type: Real estate activities with own or leased property; Folio Mercantil No. N-2018095907 (Mexico) [SDGT] [ILLICIT-DRUGS-EO14059] (Linked To: JURAIDINI SILVA, Oscar Guillermo).

Sanctioned pursuant to section 1(b)(iii) of E.O. 14059 for being owned, controlled, or directed by, or having acted or purported to act for or on behalf of, directly or indirectly, Oscar Guillermo Juraidini Silva, a sanctioned person pursuant to E.O. 14059.

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(iii)(A) of E.O. 13224, as amended, for being owned, controlled, or directed by, or having acted or purported to act for or on behalf of, directly or indirectly, Oscar Guillermo Juraidini Silva, a person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13224, as amended.

6. SOMA TRANSPORTE Y SERVICIOS, S.A. DE C.V., Matamoros, Tamaulipas, Mexico; Secondary sanctions risk: section 1(b) of Executive Order 13224, as amended by Executive Order 13886; Organization Established Date 10 Dec 2021; Organization Type: Transportation and storage; Folio Mercantil No. N-2022000577 (Mexico) [SDGT] [ILLICIT-DRUGS-EO14059] (Linked To: JURAIDINI SILVA, Oscar Guillermo).

Sanctioned pursuant to section 1(b)(iii) of E.O. 14059 for being owned, controlled, or directed by, or having acted or purported to act for or on behalf of, directly or indirectly, Oscar Guillermo Juraidini Silva, a sanctioned person pursuant to E.O. 14059.

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(iii)(A) of E.O. 13224, as amended, for being owned, controlled, or directed by, or having acted or purported to act for or on behalf of, directly or indirectly, Oscar Guillermo Juraidini Silva, a person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13224, as amended.

7. AHAVAT LOGISTICS SOLUTION, S.A. DE C.V., Metepec, Mexico, Mexico; Secondary sanctions risk: section 1(b) of Executive Order 13224, as amended by Executive Order 13886; Organization Established Date 13 Feb 2017; Folio Mercantil No. N-2019037707 (Mexico) [SDGT] [ILLICIT-DRUGS-EO14059] (Linked To: CARTEL DE JALISCO NUEVA GENERACION).

Sanctioned pursuant to section 1(b)(i) of E.O. 14059 for having provided, or attempted to provide, financial, material, or technological support of, or goods or services in support of, CJNG, a sanctioned person pursuant to E.O. 14059.

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(iii)(C) of E.O. 13224, as amended, for having materially assisted, sponsored, or provided financial, material, or technological support for, or goods or services to or in support of, CJNG, a person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13224, as amended.

8. JOMADI LOGISTICS AND CARGO, S.A. DE C.V. (a.k.a. JOMADI LOGISTICS & CARGO, S.A. DE C.V.; a.k.a. JOMADI LOGISTICS & CARGO, SOCIEDAD ANONIMA DE CAPITAL VARIABLE), Metepec, Mexico, Mexico; Secondary sanctions risk: section 1(b) of Executive Order 13224, as amended by Executive Order 13886; Organization Established Date 03 May 2012; Folio Mercantil No. 46570 (Mexico) [SDGT] [ILLICIT-DRUGS-EO14059] (Linked To: CARTEL DE JALISCO NUEVA GENERACION).

Sanctioned pursuant to section 1(b)(i) of E.O. 14059 for having provided, or attempted to provide, financial, material, or technological support of, or goods or services in support of, CJNG, a sanctioned person pursuant to E.O. 14059.

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(iii)(C) of E.O. 13224, as amended, for having materially assisted, sponsored, or provided financial, material, or technological support for, or goods or services to or in support of, CJNG, a person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13224, as amended.

9. OF TRANSPORTES, Matamoros, Tamaulipas, Mexico; Secondary sanctions risk: section 1(b) of Executive Order 13224, as amended by Executive Order 13886; Organization Type: Transportation and storage; R.F.C. JUSO8409010VA (Mexico) [SDGT] [ILLICIT-DRUGS-EO14059] (Linked To: JURAIDINI SILVA, Oscar Guillermo).

Sanctioned pursuant to section 1(b)(iii) of E.O. 14059 for being owned, controlled, or directed by, or having acted or purported to act for or on behalf of, directly or indirectly, Oscar Guillermo Juraidini Silva, a sanctioned person pursuant to E.O. 14059.

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(iii)(A) of E.O. 13224, as amended, for being owned, controlled, or directed by, or having acted or purported to act for or on behalf of, directly or indirectly, Oscar Guillermo Juraidini Silva, a person whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 13224, as amended.

(Authority: E.O. 14059; E.O. 13224, as amended.)

Bradley T. Smith,
Director, Office of Foreign Assets Control.

[FR Doc. 2026-13494 Filed 7-2-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4810-AL-P