DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

[Docket No. FA21-5-000]

Commonwealth Edison Company; Updated Notice of Designation of Commission Staff as Non-Decisional

With respect to an order issued by the Commission on December 8, 2023, in the above-captioned docket, with the exceptions noted below, the staff of the Office of Enforcement and Regulatory Accounting are designated as non-decisional in deliberations by the Commission in this docket.¹ Accordingly, pursuant to 18 CFR 385.2202 (2025), they will not serve as advisors to the Commission or take part in the Commission's review of any offer of settlement. Likewise, as non-decisional staff, pursuant to 18 CFR 385.2201, they are prohibited from communicating with advisory staff concerning any deliberations in this docket.

¹ Commonwealth Edison Co., 185 FERC ¶ 61,179 (2023).

Exceptions to this designation as non-decisional are:

Jennifer Gordon

Laura Vallance

Olga Anguelova

Kim Horner

Todd Kuzniewski

Nkosi Brooks

Jamie Marcos

Dated: June 29, 2026.
Debbie-Anne A. Reese,
Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-13463 Filed 7-1-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P