DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings,

Take notice that the Commission has received the following Natural Gas Pipeline Rate and Refund Report filings:

Filings Instituting Proceedings

Docket Numbers: RP26-935-000.

Applicants: El Paso Natural Gas Company, L.L.C.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rate Agreement Update (Sempra August 2026) to be effective 8/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260626-5103.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/8/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-936-000.

Applicants: Big Sandy Pipeline, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Big Sandy EPC 2026 to be effective 8/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260626-5131.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/8/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-937-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Express Pipeline LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: MEP June 2026 NRA Amendment Filing to be effective 6/27/2026.

Filed Date: 6/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260626-5202.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/8/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-938-000.

Applicants: Kern River Gas Transmission Company.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: 2026 June Negotiated Rate TSA Filing to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5084.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

Filings in Existing Proceedings

Docket Numbers: RP22-1001-000.

Applicants: Eastern Gas Transmission and Storage, Inc.

Description: Report Filing: EGTS—Operational Gas Sales Report—2026 to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 6/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260624-5086.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Docket Numbers: RP25-740-003.

Applicants: Baltimore Gas and Electric Company, et al. v. Columbia Gas Transmission, LLC.

Description: Columbia Gas Transmission, LLC submits supplemental filing in compliance with the 06/05/2026 Order.

Filed Date: 6/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260626-5127.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/8/26.

Any person desiring to protest in any the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rule 211 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: June 29, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-13430 Filed 7-1-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P