DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following Accounting Request filings:

Docket Numbers: AC26-92-000.

Applicants: Michigan Electric Transmission Company, LLC.

Description: Michigan Electric Transmission Company, LLC submits journal entries to clear the sale of certain assets located in Michigan from Account 102.

Filed Date: 6/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260626-5230.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/17/26.

Docket Numbers: AC26-93-000.

Applicants: Michigan Electric Transmission Company, LLC.

Description: Michigan Electric Transmission Company, LLC submits journal entries to record the original cost and the depreciation and amortization applicable to the original cost of electric plant acquired from Consumers Energy Company, etc.

Filed Date: 6/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260626-5249.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/17/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric corporate filings:

Docket Numbers: EC26-115-000.

Applicants: ArcLight Capital Partners, LLC, DigitalBridge Group, Inc.

Description: Joint Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of ArcLight Capital Partners, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260622-5398.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/21/26.

Docket Numbers: EC26-115-000.

Applicants: ArcLight Capital Partners, LLC, DigitalBridge Group, Inc.

Description: ArcLight Capital Partners, LLC, et al. submit errata to the 06/22/2026 Joint Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act.

Filed Date: 6/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260625-5239.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/24/26.

Docket Numbers: EC26-117-000.

Applicants: Mountain Peak Power, LLC, Canyon Peak Power LLC.

Description: Joint Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of Mountain Peak Power, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260625-5260.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/16/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following exempt wholesale generator filings:

Docket Numbers: EG26-267-000.

Applicants: Zydeco Solar LLC.

Description: Zydeco Solar LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 6/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260626-5176.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/17/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER10-3079-026; ER10-3078-008; ER19-2564-006.

Applicants: Hickory Run Energy, LLC, Commonwealth Chesapeake Company LLC, Tyr Energy LLC.

Description: Updated Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of Tyr Energy, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260625-5253.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER17-433-001.

Applicants: Eagle Point Power Generation LLC.

Description: Market: Triennial Market-Based Rate Update Filing to be effective 6/29/2026.

Filed Date: 6/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260626-5178.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER18-534-009.

Applicants: Montpelier Generating Station, LLC.

Description: Market: Triennial Market-Based Rate Update Filing to be effective 6/29/2026.

Filed Date: 6/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260626-5183.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER18-535-009.

Applicants: Yankee Street, LLC.

Description: Market: Triennial Market-Based Rate Update Filing to be effective 6/29/2026.

Filed Date: 6/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260626-5193.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER18-536-009.

Applicants: O.H. Hutchings CT, LLC.

Description: Market: Triennial Market-Based Rate Update Filing to be effective 6/29/2026.

Filed Date: 6/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260626-5189.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER18-537-009.

Applicants: Monument Generating Station, LLC.

Description: Market: Triennial Market-Based Rate Update Filing to be effective 6/29/2026.

Filed Date: 6/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260626-5186.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER18-538-010.

Applicants: Sidney, LLC.

Description: Market: Triennial Market-Based Rate Update Filing to be effective 6/29/2026.

Filed Date: 6/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260626-5191.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-1948-000.

Applicants: PacifiCorp.

Description: Order Nos. 845 and 845-A Transmission Interconnection Studies Report of PacifiCorp.

Filed Date: 8/14/25.

Accession Number: 20250814-5231.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER21-573-007.

Applicants: Chalk Point Power, LLC.

Description: Market: Triennial Market-Based Rate Update Filing to be effective 6/29/2026.

Filed Date: 6/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260626-5175.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER21-574-007.

Applicants: Dickerson Power, LLC.

Description: Market: Triennial Market-Based Rate Update Filing for the Northeast Region to be effective 6/29/2026.

Filed Date: 6/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260626-5177.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER21-575-007.

Applicants: Lanyard Power Marketing, LLC.

Description: Market: Triennial Market-Based Rate Update Filing to be effective 6/29/2026.

Filed Date: 6/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260626-5179.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER24-2869-002; ER24-2715-003; ER25-127-002; ER26-2449-001.

Applicants: Rocky Forge Wind, LLC, Wheatsborough Solar, LLC, Timbermill Wind, LLC, Downeast Wind, LLC.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of Downeast Wind, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260626-5255.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-2221-000.

Applicants: PacifiCorp.

Description: Formal Challenge of Joint Customers of Pacific Gas and Electric Company.

Filed Date: 6/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260625-5263.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/16/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-3417-001.

Applicants: WS-Sarish LLC.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of WS-Sarish, LLC.

Filed Date: 6/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260626-5254.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-454-001.

Applicants: PacifiCorp.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Response to Deficiency Letters to be effective 12/31/9998.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5167.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1957-001.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Response to Commission's 5/29/26 Deficiency Letter in ER26-1957-000 to be effective 5/30/2026.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5124.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2000-001.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc., Entergy Services, LLC, Entergy Arkansas, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Entergy Arkansas, LLC submits tariff filing per 35.17(b): 2026-06-29_Deficiency Response Entergy OpCo Company Specific Attachment GG to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5152.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2017-001.

Applicants: Avangrid Power, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Concerning MBR Tariff to Reflect Participation in CAISO's EDAM to be effective 4/28/2026.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5122.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2018-001.

Applicants: Solar Star Oregon II, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Concerning MBR Tariff to Reflect Participation in CAISO's EDAM to be effective 4/28/2026.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5121.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2147-001.

Applicants: 45MG 8me LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Response to Deficiency Notice to be effective 4/14/2026.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5125.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2979-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Proposal to Clarify Penalties Assessed for Incorrect Cost-Based Offers to be effective 8/26/2026.

Filed Date: 6/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260626-5184.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2980-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-06-29_SA 4792 NSP-Harmony Solar ND GIA (S1079) to be effective 6/23/2026.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5066.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2981-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc., American Transmission Company LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: American Transmission Company LLC submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: 2026-06-29_SA 4795 ATC-NextEra Energy E&P (J2520) to be effective 8/29/2026.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5067.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2982-000.

Applicants: PacifiCorp.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Surplus SLIGA -Rocket Storage SI-31 (S.A. No. 1215) to be effective 6/30/2026.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5073.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2983-000.

Applicants: Blossom Solar, LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Blossom Solar MBR Application to be effective 9/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5082.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2984-000.

Applicants: Honeysuckle Solar, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Honeysuckle Solar—Revisions to MBR Tariff to be effective 6/30/2026.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5105.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2985-000.

Applicants: Juliet Energy Project, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Juliet Energy Project—Revisions to MBR Tariff to be effective 6/30/2026.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5108.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2986-000.

Applicants: California Independent System Operator Corporation.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-06-29 EDAM/DAME Reconciliation Filing with updated baseline language to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5123.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2987-000.

Applicants: New York Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: Compliance filing: NYISO Compliance: Order No. 1920—Regional Transmission Planning Process to be effective 8/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5142.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2988-000.

Applicants: Louisville Gas and Electric Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: EKPC Cooper CIAC RS No. 536 to be effective 8/28/2026.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5145.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2989-000.

Applicants: Carolina Power Partners, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Normal filing 2026 change in status to be effective 6/30/2026.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5154.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2990-000.

Applicants: Public Service Company of Colorado.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-06-29 PLGIA—939—0.0.0 to be effective 6/30/2026.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5155.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2991-000.

Applicants: Louisville Gas and Electric Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: PJM AFS Agreement FERC Rate Schedule No. 537 to be effective 6/30/2026.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5157.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2992-000.

Applicants: Kentucky Utilities Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: KU Concurrence EKPC Cooper CIAC FERC No. 536 to be effective 8/28/2026.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5168.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/20/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric securities filings:

Docket Numbers: ES26-55-000.

Applicants: NextEra Energy Transmission Southwest, LLC.

Description: Application Under Section 204 of the Federal Power Act for Authorization to Issue Securities of NextEra Energy Transmission Southwest, LLC.

Filed Date: 6/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260625-5262.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/16/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: June 29, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-13426 Filed 7-1-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P