ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY

[FRL OPRM-FAD-229]

Environmental Impact Statements; Notice of Availability

Responsible Agency: Office of Federal Activities, General Information 202-993-3272 or https://www.epa.gov/nepa.

Weekly receipt of Environmental Impact Statements (EIS)

Filed June 22, 2026 10 a.m. EST Through June 26, 2026 10 a.m. EST

Pursuant to CEQ Guidance on 42 U.S.C. 4332.

Notice: Section 309(a) of the Clean Air Act requires that EPA make public its comments on EISs issued by other Federal agencies. EPA's comment letters on EISs are available at: https://cdxapps.epa.gov/cdx-enepa-II/public/action/eis/search.

EIS No. 20260076, Final Supplement, USACE, TX, Matagorda Ship Channel Improvement Project, Port Lavaca, Texas, Review Period Ends: 08/03/2026, Contact: Heather Briscoe 409-766-3139.

EIS No. 20260077, Draft, USFS, OR, Blue Mountains Forest Plan Revision, Comment Period Ends: 09/30/2026, Contact: Michael Neuenschwander 541-278-3716.

EIS No. 20260078, Final, FERC, MS, Mississippi Crossing Project and South System Expansion 4 Project, Contact: Office of External Affairs 866-208-3372.

EIS No. 20260079, Final, USACE, NC, Wilmington Harbor Navigation Project, Contact: Andrea Stolba 910-882-4936.

Dated: June 29, 2026.
Nancy Abrams,
Deputy Director, Federal Activities Division.

[FR Doc. 2026-13422 Filed 7-1-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6560-50-P