COMMITTEE FOR PURCHASE FROM PEOPLE WHO ARE BLIND OR SEVERELY DISABLED

Procurement List; Proposed Additions and Deletions

AGENCY: Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled.

ACTION: Proposed additions to and deletions from the Procurement List.

SUMMARY: The Committee is proposing to add service(s) to the Procurement List that will be furnished by nonprofit agencies employing persons who are blind or have other severe disabilities, and delete product(s) and service(s) previously furnished by such agencies.

DATES: Comments must be received on or before: August 01, 2026.

ADDRESSES: Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled, 250 E Street SW, Suite 3100, Washington, DC 20024.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: For further information or to submit comments contact: Michael R. Jurkowski, Telephone: (703) 489-1322, or email CMTEFedReg@AbilityOne.gov.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: This notice is published pursuant to 41 U.S.C. 8503 (a)(2) and 41 CFR 51-2.3. Its purpose is to provide interested persons an opportunity to submit comments on the proposed actions.

Additions

In accordance with 41 CFR 51-5.3(b), the Committee intends to add the services requirements to the Procurement List as a mandatory purchase only for the contracting activities at the locations listed with the proposed qualified nonprofit agencies as the authorized source of supply. Prior to adding the service to the Procurement List, the Committee will consider other pertinent information, including information from Government personnel and relevant comments from interested parties regarding the Committee's intent to geographically limit this services requirement.

The following service(s) are proposed for addition to the Procurement List for production by the nonprofit agencies listed:

NSN(s)—Product Name(s)

Services(s)

Service Type: Courier Services

Mandatory For: U.S. Department of Homeland Security, U.S. Immigration and Customs Enforcement, El Paso Field Office, 11541 Montana Avenue, El Paso, TX

Authorized Source of Supply: Tresco, Inc.

Contracting Activity: DEPARTMENT OF HOMELAND SECURITY, U.S. Immigration and Customs Enforcement

Services(s)

Service Type: Fleet Management

Mandatory For: U.S. Air Force, Robins Air Force Base, Robins AFB, GA, 375 Perry St., Building 255, Robins Air Force Base, GA

Authorized Source of Supply: Skookum Education Services

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, FA8501 AFSC PZIO

Services(s)

Service Type: Convenience Store

Mandatory For: National Geospatial-Intelligence Agency, NGA Campus West, Convenience Store, 2301 Cass Avenue, St. Louis, MO

Authorized Source of Supply: ServiceSource, Inc.

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, National Geospatial-Intelligence Agency

The following product(s) and service(s) are proposed for deletion to the Procurement List:

Deletions

Product(s)

NSN(s)—Product Name(s):

7110-00-149-1621—Contemporary Bookcase, Steel, 2 shelf, 30″ x 13″ x 29½″, Parchment

7110-00-601-9821—Contemporary Bookcase, Steel, 3 shelf, 30″ x 13″ x 48″, Black

7110-00-601-9822—Contemporary Bookcase, Steel, 3 shelf, 30″ x 13″ x 48″, Parchment

7110-00-601-9823—Contemporary Bookcase, Steel, 2 shelf, 30″ x 13″ x 29½″, Black

7110-01-135-1997—Contemporary Bookcase, Steel, 3 shelf, 30″ x 13″ x 48″, Gray

7110-01-135-1998—Contemporary Bookcase, Steel, 2 shelf, 30″ x 13″ x 29½″, Gray

7110-00-128-0096—Credenza, Steel, 30″ x 18″ x 29″, Black

7110-00-128-0546—Credenza, Steel, 30″ x 18″ x 29″, Parchment

7110-00-601-9835—Office Machine Stand, Steel, 23″ x 17¾″ x 26″, Black

7110-00-601-9849—Office Machine Stand, Steel, 23″ x 17¾″ x 26″, Parchment

7110-01-136-1563—Office Machine Stand, Steel, 23” x 17¾″ x 26″, Gray

Authorized Source of Supply: Sunshine Services, Knoxville, TN

Contracting Activity: GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION, GSA/FAS FURNITURE SYSTEMS MGT DIV

NSN(s)—Product Name(s):

2590-01-618-8121—Combat Identification Panel Kit, Thermal Armored, HEMTT, A4 Platform

2590-01-619-4852—Front Panel Assembly, Combat Identification Panel Kit, Thermal, Armored, HEMTT, A4 Platform

2590-01-619-4853—Side Assembly, Combat Identification Panel Kit, Thermal, Armored, HEMTT, A4 Platform

2590-01-618-8124—Combat Identification Panel Kit, Thermal, Armored, FMTV, A1P2 Platform

2590-01-619-3419—Front Panel Assembly, Combat Identification Panel Kit, Thermal, Armored, FMTV, A1P2 Platform

2590-01-619-4855—Side Assembly, Combat Panel Identification Kit, Thermal, Armored, FMTV, A1P2 Platform

2590-01-483-8699—Combat Identification Assembly, Multiple Platform Use, Side & Rear, Tan

2590-01-483-9056—Combat Identification Kit, FMTV Family of Platforms, Brown

2590-01-398-7188—Combat Identification Kit, HMMWV 4 Liter AMB Platform, Brown

2590-01-398-7197—Combat Identification Kit, HMMWV Armored Avenger, Brown

2590-01-399-2936—Combat Identification Assembly, M9 Ace Platform, Side, Brown

2590-01-538-4018—Side Assembly, Combat Identification Panel Kit, Thermal, Non-Armored, FMTV and HEMTT Vehicles

2590-01-472-5884—Combat Identification Kit, HMMWV ECV Platform, Brown

Authorized Source of Supply: Crossroads Rehabilitation Center, Inc., Indianapolis, IN

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF THE ARMY, W6QK ACC-APG

Services(s)

Service Type: Publications Distribution

Mandatory For: USDA Forest Service, Edith Green-Wendell Wyatt Federal Building, Upper Basement Level, Portland, OR, 1220 SW Third Avenue, Portland, OR

Authorized Source of Supply: Relay Resources, Portland, OR

Contracting Activity: DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, USDA FOREST SERVICE

Service Type: Janitorial Service

Mandatory For: U.S, Army, Area Maintenance Support Activity (AMSA) #110, 2313 West State Street, New Castle, PA

Authorized Source of Supply: Lark Enterprises, Inc., New Castle, PA

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF THE ARMY, W6QK ACC-PICA

Service Type: Administrative Services

Mandatory For: Social Security Administration, Sam Nunn Federal Building, 61 Forsyth Street SW, Suite 22T50, Atlanta, GA

Authorized Source of Supply: Nobis Enterprises, Inc., Marietta, GA

Contracting Activity: SOCIAL SECURITY ADMINISTRATION, SOCIAL SECURITY ADMINISTRATION

Service Type: Janitorial/Custodial

Mandatory For: U.S. Army, Pueblo Army Depot Activity, Pueblo, CO, 45825 Hwy. 96 E, Pueblo, CO

Authorized Source of Supply: Pueblo Diversified Industries, Inc., Pueblo, CO

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF THE ARMY, W6QM MICC-FT CARSON

Service Type: Administrative Support Services

Mandatory For: Caribbean National Forest, Rio Grande, PR

Authorized Source of Supply: Fora Pathways, Inc., Garden City, NY

Contracting Activity: DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE

Michael R. Jurkowski,
Director, Business Operations.

[FR Doc. 2026-13391 Filed 7-1-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6353-01-P