DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY

Office of Foreign Assets Control

Notice of OFAC Sanctions Action

AGENCY: Office of Foreign Assets Control, Treasury.

ACTION: Notice.

SUMMARY: The U.S. Department of the Treasury's Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC) is publishing the names of one or more persons and vessels that have been placed on OFAC's Specially Designated Nationals and Blocked Persons List (SDN List) based on OFAC's determination that one or more applicable legal criteria were satisfied. All property and interests in property subject to U.S. jurisdiction of these persons are blocked, and U.S. persons are generally prohibited from engaging in transactions with them. The vessels placed on the SDN List have been identified as property in which a blocked person has an interest.

DATES: This action was issued on June 5, 2026. See Supplementary Information for relevant dates.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: OFAC: Associate Director for Global Targeting, 202-622-2420; Assistant Director for Licensing, 202-622-2480; Assistant Director for Sanctions Compliance, 202-622-2490; or https://ofac.treasury.gov/contact-ofac.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Electronic Availability

The SDN List and additional information concerning OFAC sanctions programs are available on OFAC's website: https://ofac.treasury.gov.

Notice of OFAC Actions

On June 5, 2026, OFAC determined that the property and interests in property subject to U.S. jurisdiction of the following persons are blocked under the relevant sanctions authorities listed below.

Individuals

[image: EN02JY26.061]

[image: EN02JY26.062]

[image: EN02JY26.063]

[image: EN02JY26.064]

[image: EN02JY26.065]

(Authority: E.O. 13902.)

Bradley T. Smith,
Director, Office of Foreign Assets Control.

[FR Doc. 2026-13388 Filed 7-1-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4810-AL-P