FARM CREDIT ADMINISTRATION

Sunshine Act Meetings

TIME AND DATE: 10 a.m., Thursday, July 9, 2026.

PLACE: You may observe this meeting in person at 1501 Farm Credit Drive, McLean, Virginia 22102-5090, or virtually. If you would like to observe, at least 24 hours in advance, visit FCA.gov, select “Newsroom,” then select “Events.” From there, access the linked “Instructions for board meeting visitors” and complete the described registration process.

STATUS: This meeting will be open to the public.

MATTERS TO BE CONSIDERED: The following matters will be considered:

• Approval of June 11, 2026, Minutes.

• Update on Farm Credit System Funding Conditions.

CONTACT PERSON FOR MORE INFORMATION: If you need more information or assistance for accessibility reasons, or have questions, contact Ashley Waldron, Secretary to the Board. Telephone: 703-883-4009. TTY: 703-883-4056.

Ashley Waldron,
Secretary to the Board.

[FR Doc. 2026-13297 Filed 6-29-26; 4:15 pm]

BILLING CODE 6705-01-P