FEDERAL MARITIME COMMISSION

Notice of Agreement Filed

The Commission hereby gives notice of filing of the following agreement under the Shipping Act of 1984. Interested parties may submit comments, relevant information, or documents regarding the agreement to the Secretary by email at Secretary@fmc.gov, or by mail, Federal Maritime Commission, 800 North Capitol Street Washington, DC 20573. Comments will be most helpful to the Commission if received within 12 days of the date this notice appears in the Federal Register, and the Commission requests that comments be submitted within 7 days on agreements that request expedited review. Copies of the agreement are available through the Commission's website (www.fmc.gov) or by contacting the Office of General Counsel at (202)-523-5740 or GeneralCounsel@fmc.gov.

Agreement No.: 201472.

Agreement Name: Mitsui O.S.K. Lines Ltd./Grimaldi Deep Sea S.p.A./Grimaldi Euromed S.p.A. South America Space Charter Agreement.

Parties: Mitsui O.S.K. Lines Ltd.; and Grimaldi Deep Sea S.P.A. and Grimaldi Euromed S.p.A. (acting as a single party).

Filing Party: Rebecca Fenneman, Jeffrey Fenneman Law and Strategy, PLLC.

Synopsis: The Agreement authorizes the parties to charter space for the carriage of cargo including, but not limited to any and all classes of roll-on/roll-off cargo to/from one another in the trade on an “as needed/as available” basis.

Proposed Effective Date: 6/19/2026.

Location: https://www2.fmc.gov/FMC.Agreements.Web/Public/Document/131579.

Dated: June 29, 2026.
Jennifer Everling,
Assistant Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-13291 Filed 6-30-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6730-02-P