DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY

Office of Foreign Assets Control

Notice of OFAC Sanctions Actions

AGENCY: Office of Foreign Assets Control, Treasury.

ACTION: Notice.

SUMMARY: The U.S. Department of the Treasury's Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC) is publishing the names of one or more persons that have been placed on OFAC's Specially Designated Nationals and Blocked Persons List (SDN List) based on OFAC's determination that one or more applicable legal criteria were satisfied. All property and interests in property subject to U.S. jurisdiction of these persons are blocked, and U.S. persons are generally prohibited from engaging in transactions with them.

DATES: This action was issued on June 26, 2026. See SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION for relevant dates.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: OFAC: Associate Director for Global Targeting, 202-622-2420; the Assistant Director for Sanctions Compliance, 202-622-2490 or https://ofac.treasury.gov/contact-ofac.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Electronic Availability

The SDN List and additional information concerning OFAC sanctions programs are available on OFAC's website: https://ofac.treasury.gov.

Notice of OFAC Actions

On June 26, 2026, OFAC determined that the property and interests in property subject to U.S. jurisdiction of the following persons are blocked under the relevant sanctions authorities listed below.

Individuals:

1. CHOUDHARI, Alok, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India; DOB 15 Sep 1970; POB Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India; nationality India; Gender Male; Passport R6656526 (India) expires 26 Dec 2027; alt. Passport Z7551463 (India) expires 22 Feb 2034 (individual) [SUDAN-EO14098] (Linked To: SBL ENERGY LIMITED).

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(ii)(B) of Executive Order 14098 of May 4, 2023, “Imposing Sanctions on Certain Persons Destabilizing Sudan and Undermining the Goal of a Democratic Transition” (E.O. 14098), for being a foreign person who is or has been a leader, official, senior executive officer, or member of the board of directors of, SBL Energy Limited, an entity whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 14098 relating to the tenure of such leader, official, senior executive officer, or member of the board of directors.

2. DERMAN GUZMAN, Jack Peter, Panama City, Panama; DOB 23 Jun 1988; POB Panama; nationality Panama; Gender Male; Cedula No. 882169 (Panama); Passport PA1410518 (Panama) expires 06 Oct 2030 (individual) [SUDAN-EO14098] (Linked To: TALENT BRIDGE, S.A.).

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(ii)(B) of E.O. 14098 for being a foreign person who is or has been a leader, official, senior executive officer, or member of the board of directors of, Talent Bridge, S.A., an entity whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 14098 relating to the tenure of such leader, official, senior executive officer, or member of the board of directors.

3. LOPEZ OCAMPO, Fredy Alejandro, Panama City, Panama; DOB 01 Jun 1994; POB Colombia; nationality Colombia; Gender Male; Passport AY858853 (Colombia) (individual) [SUDAN-EO14098] (Linked To: TALENT BRIDGE, S.A.).

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(ii)(B) of E.O. 14098 for being a foreign person who is or has been a leader, official, senior executive officer, or member of the board of directors of, Talent Bridge, S.A., an entity whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 14098 relating to the tenure of such leader, official, senior executive officer, or member of the board of directors.

4. MADANI, Tariq Hussain Muhammad, Sudan; DOB 15 May 1971; nationality Sudan; Gender Male (individual) [SUDAN-EO14098] (Linked To: TARGET MULTIACTIVITIES COMPANY LTD).

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(ii)(B) of E.O. 14098 for being a foreign person who is or has been a leader, official, senior executive officer, or member of the board of directors of, Target Multiactivities Company Ltd, an entity whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to E.O. 14098 relating to the tenure of such leader, official, senior executive officer, or member of the board of directors.

5. PALACIOS QUINTANILLA, Enrique Daniel, Panama City, Panama; DOB 15 Oct 1985; POB Panama; nationality Panama; Gender Male; Cedula No. 87891056 (Panama); Passport PA0803127 (Panama) expires 01 Oct 2026 (individual) [SUDAN-EO14098] (Linked To: TALENT BRIDGE, S.A.).

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(ii)(B) of E.O. 14098 for being a foreign person who is or has been a leader, official, senior executive officer, or member of the board of directors of Talent Bridge, S.A., an entity whose property and interests in property are blocked pursuant to the E.O. 14098 relating to the tenure of such leader, official, senior executive officer, or member of the board of directors.

Entities:

[image: EN01JY26.109]

(Authority: E.O. 14098)

Bradley T. Smith,
Director, Office of Foreign Assets Control.

[FR Doc. 2026-13279 Filed 6-30-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4810-AL-P