DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings

Take notice that the Commission has received the following Natural Gas Pipeline Rate and Refund Report filings:

Filings Instituting Proceedings

Docket Numbers: PR26-63-000.

Applicants: UGI Utilities, Inc.

Description: § 284.123(g) Rate Filing: Rate Election Effective July 2026 to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260625-5106.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/16/26.

§ 284.123(g) Protest: 5 p.m. ET 8/24/26.

Docket Numbers: PR26-64-000.

Applicants: Columbia Gas of Ohio, Inc.

Description: § 284.123 Rate Filing: Application to Revise SOC Effective May 2026 to be effective 5/27/2026.

Filed Date: 6/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260626-5058.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/17/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-934-000.

Applicants: El Paso Natural Gas Company, L.L.C.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rate Agreement Update (Shell Aug-Oct 2026) to be effective 8/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260626-5072.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/8/26.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

Filings in Existing Proceedings

Docket Numbers: PR26-52-001.

Applicants: The East Ohio Gas Company.

Description: Amendment Filing: Operating Statement of the East Ohio Gas Company 4/1/2026 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260626-5046.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/10/26.

Protest Due Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/10/26.

Docket Numbers: RP23-1099-008.

Applicants: Gas Transmission Northwest LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Unopposed Petition to Amend Settlement to Extend in Docket No. RP23-1099 to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 6/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260625-5192.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/7/26.

Any person desiring to protest in any the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rule 211 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: June 26, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-13266 Filed 6-30-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P