DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #2

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER26-2969-000.

Applicants: Pacific Gas and Electric Company.

Description: Compliance filing: TO: TO20 Rate Year 2022 Settlement, RY2024 AU Docket No. ER24-529 to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 6/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260626-5105.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2970-000.

Applicants: Pacific Gas and Electric Company.

Description: Compliance filing: TO: TO21 Rate Year 2022 Settlement, RY2025 AU Docket No. ER25-624 to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 6/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260626-5107.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2971-000.

Applicants: Puget Sound Energy, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revisions to LGIP Section 3 Regarding Start Date of Initial Cluster Window to be effective 6/27/2026.

Filed Date: 6/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260626-5110.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2972-000.

Applicants: Pacific Gas and Electric Company.

Description: Compliance filing: TO: TO21 Rate Year 2022 Settlement, RY2026 AU Docket No. ER26-631 to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 6/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260626-5114.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2973-000.

Applicants: Evergy Kansas Central, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: RS 195 DFPA (KEPCo) to be effective 8/25/2026.

Filed Date: 6/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260626-5118.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2974-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-06-26_Deliverability in Accreditation of Capacity Resources to be effective 9/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260626-5140.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2975-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation of CSA, SA No. 7412; Project Identifier AF2-029 to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260626-5146.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2976-000.

Applicants: KCE NY 1, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Normal filing 2026 to be effective 6/27/2026.

Filed Date: 6/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260626-5153.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2977-000.

Applicants: KCE NY 6, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Normal filing 2026 to be effective 6/27/2026.

Filed Date: 6/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260626-5155.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2978-000.

Applicants: Flat Ridge 3 Wind Energy, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Certificate of Concurrence to be effective 8/8/2026.

Filed Date: 6/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260626-5156.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/17/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: June 26, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-13265 Filed 6-30-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P