DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER20-391-018; ER24-72-005; ER24-1275-004; ER24-2857-005; ER25-941-003.

Applicants: Aron Energy Prepay 54 LLC, Aron Energy Prepay 47 LLC, Aron Energy Prepay 34 LLC, Aron Energy Prepay 29 LLC, J. Aron & Company LLC.

Description: Updated Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of J. Aron & Company LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260625-5236.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER23-1569-006.

Applicants: Yellowbud Solar, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Revised Tariff Records.

Filed Date: 6/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260626-5071.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER23-2625-004; ER14-1219-021; ER16-1732-021; ER17-989-020; ER11-1850-016; ER25-2956-002; ER11-1846-016; ER26-2334-002; ER11-2062-033; ER22-425-010; ER17-990-020; ER11-2598-019; ER11-4307-034; ER17-1946-020; ER12-261-033; ER10-3223-012; ER11-3320-027; ER10-2355-013; ER16-10-006; ER18-1160-007; ER21-2826-006; ER14-2548-016; ER24-671-004; ER11-4308-034; ER10-2744-028; ER16-2405-021; ER16-2406-022; ER11-2175-011; ER17-992-020; ER12-224-012; ER17-767-011; ER17-765-011; ER11-3188-011; ER12-225-012; ER12-2301-011; ER11-2176-010; ER17-764-011; ER10-2678-027; ER10-1631-027; ER10-2947-018; ER11-3321-018; ER11-3418-013

Applicants: Xoom Energy, LLC, Wallingford Energy LLC, Vienna Power LLC, University Park Energy, LLC, Troy Energy, LLC, Stream Ohio Gas & Electric, LLC, Stream Energy Pennsylvania, LLC, Stream Energy New York, LLC, Stream Energy New Jersey, LLC, Stream Energy Maryland, LLC, Stream Energy Illinois, LLC, Stream Energy Delaware, LLC, Stream Energy Columbia, LLC, Springdale Energy, LLC, SGE Energy Sourcing, LLC, Rockford Power, LLC, Rockford Power II, LLC, Riverside Generating Company, L.L.C., Reliant Energy Northeast LLC, Helix Ravenswood, LLC, Ocean State Power, NRG Curtailment Solutions, Inc., NRG Cottonwood Tenant LLC, NRG Chalk Point CT LLC, Midwest Generation LLC, LSP University Park, LLC, Indian River Power LLC, Independence Energy Group LLC, Helix Ironwood, LLC, Green Mountain Energy Company, Gateway Energy Services Corporation, Gans Energy, LLC, Enerwise Global Technologies, LLC, Energy Plus Holdings LLC, Doswell, LLC, Direct Energy Services, LLC, Direct Energy Marketing LLC, Direct Energy Business, LLC, Chambersburg Energy, LLC, Aurora Generation, LLC, Armstrong Power, LLC, NRG Business Marketing LLC.

Description: Updated Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of NRG Business Marketing LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260624-5264.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-2439-002.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing to Implement Settlement Agreement and Revise RS 260 to be effective 6/25/2026.

Filed Date: 6/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260625-5199.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/16/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2417-001.

Applicants: Duke Energy Progress, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment—Order No. 898 Revisions to be effective 1/1/2025.

Filed Date: 6/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260625-5191.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/16/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2425-002.

Applicants: Duke Energy Carolinas, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment—Order No. 898 Revisions to be effective 1/1/2025.

Filed Date: 6/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260625-5197.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/16/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2965-000.

Applicants: Alist Energy LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Application for Market-Based Rate Authority with Expedited Treatment to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260625-5202.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/16/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2966-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 3620R9 Kansas City Board of Public Utilities NITSA NOA to be effective 9/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260626-5015.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2967-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc., Ameren Illinois Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Ameren Illinois Company submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: 2026-06-26_SA 4794 Ameren IL-City of Marshall-IMEA WCA to be effective 8/26/2026.

Filed Date: 6/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260626-5051.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2968-000.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to Rate Schedule FERC No. 17 to be effective 8/26/2026.

Filed Date: 6/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260626-5057.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/17/26.

Docket Numbers: HC26-1-000; PH26-16-000.

Applicants: AlphaStruxure ProjectHoldCo, L.P., Holding Company Notification.

Description: AlphaStruxure ProjectHoldCo, L.P. submits FERC-65 Notification of Holding Company Status and FERC 65-B Notice of Change in Fact to Waiver Notification.

Filed Date: 6/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260625-5238.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/16/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: June 26, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-13264 Filed 6-30-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P