DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION

Federal Aviation Administration

[Docket No. FAA-2026-6740]

Agency Information Collection Activities: Requests for Comments; Clearance of a New Approval of Information Collection: Generic Clearance for FAA Aviation Workforce and Education Division—Correction

AGENCY: Federal Aviation Administration (FAA), DOT.

ACTION: Notice and request for comments; correction.

SUMMARY: On June 23, 2026, FAA published a notice regarding the FAA Aviation Workforce and Education Division that included a partial docket number. This document corrects that omission.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Nitin Rao by email at: nitin.rao@faa.gov.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: In the Federal Register of June 23, 2026, in FR Doc. 2026-12538, appearing on page 37488, in the second column, in the document heading, the document number to read: [Docket No. FAA-2026-6740].

Issued in Des Plaines, IL.
Nitin Rao,
Manager, Aviation Workforce and Education Division, ARA-100.

[FR Doc. 2026-13236 Filed 6-30-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4910-13-P