DEPARTMENT OF HOMELAND SECURITY

8 CFR Part 103

[CIS No. 2855-26; Docket No. USCIS-2026-0166]

RIN 1615-AD17

Signatures on Immigration Benefit Requests

Correction

In rule document 2026-09289, beginning on page 25479 in the issue of Monday, May 11, 2026, make the following changes:

1. On page 25481, third column, second sentence of the last paragraph,

“The 2016 p.m. stated” should read “The 2016 PM stated”.

2. On page 25482, first column, second sentence of the first paragraph continuing from the prior page, “The 2016 p.m. also provided” should read “The 2016 PM also provided”.

3. On the same page, first column, third sentence of the first paragraph continuing from the prior page, “The 2016 p.m. did not address” should read “The 2016 PM did not address”.

4. On the same page, first column, second sentence of the second paragraph,

“The 2016 p.m. provided” should read “The 2016 PM provided”.

5. On page 25482, first column, third sentence of the second paragraph,

“The 2016 p.m. also provided that” should read “The 2016 PM also provided that”.

6. On the same page, first column, fourth sentence of the second paragraph,

“The 2016 p.m. was incorporated” should read “The 2016 PM was incorporated”.

7. On the same page 25482, first column, fifth sentence of the second paragraph,

“Consistent with the 2018 p.m., USCIS” should read “Consistent with the 2018 PM, USCIS”.

[FR Doc. C1-2026-09289 Filed 6-29-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 00099-10-D