DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following Accounting Request filings:

Docket Numbers: AC26-89-000.

Applicants: ITC Midwest LLC.

Description: ITC Midwest LLC submits proposed journal entries re purchase of certain electric facilities from Midland Power Cooperative.

Filed Date: 6/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260625-5128.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/16/26.

Docket Numbers: AC26-90-000.

Applicants: Michigan Electric Transmission Company, LLC.

Description: Michigan Electric Transmission Company, LLC submits proposed journal entries re purchase of certain electric facilities from Wolverine Power Supply Cooperative Inc.

Filed Date: 6/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260625-5129.

Commn Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/16/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following Complaints and Compliance filings in EL Dockets:

Docket Numbers: EL26-84-000; QF26-1177-001.

Applicants: IGS CTS, LLC, IGS CTS, LLC.

Description: Petition for Declaratory Order of IGS CTS, LLC.

Filed Date: 6/23/26.

Accession Number: 20260623-5192.

Commnt Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/23/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER11-2508-033; ER19-1417-008; ER21-568-006; ER21-577-007.

Applicants: Morgantown Power, LLC, Lanyard Power Holdings, LLC, GenOn Power Midwest, LP, GenOn Energy Management, LLC.

Description: Updated Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of GenOn Energy Management, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260624-5260.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER14-1400-005.

Applicants: Seneca Generation, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective 12/8/2021.

Filed Date: 6/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260625-5130.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/16/26.

Docket Numbers: ER14-1400-006.

Applicants: Seneca Generation, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective 8/1/2023.

Filed Date: 6/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260625-5134.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/16/26.

Docket Numbers: ER18-803-003.

Applicants: EDF Trading North America, LLC.

Description: Updated Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of EDF Trading North America, LLC.

Filed Date: 6/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260624-5249.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER20-1424-006.

Applicants: Yards Creek Energy, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective 12/8/2021.

Filed Date: 6/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260625-5136.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/16/26.

Docket Numbers: ER20-1424-007.

Applicants: Yards Creek Energy, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective 8/1/2023.

Filed Date: 6/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260625-5139.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/16/26.

Docket Numbers: ER20-1776-006.

Applicants: Yards Creek Energy, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Cancellation to be effective 12/8/2021.

Filed Date: 6/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260625-5143.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/16/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2277-001.

Applicants: DTE Michigan Power, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment of Notice of Succession to be effective 4/23/2026.

Filed Date: 6/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260625-5149.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/16/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2932-000; TS26-5-000.

Applicants: Mammoth Central LLC, Mammoth Central LLC.

Description: Mammoth Central LLC requests waiver of Commission's Open Access Transmission Tariff, Open Access Same-Time Information System, and Standards of Conduct Requirements as applied to interconnection facilities.

Filed Date: 6/23/26.

Accession Number: 20260623-5190.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/14/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2947-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Amended and Restated Emergency Energy Transactions Agreement between SPP & PSCo to be effective 6/24/2026.

Filed Date: 6/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260624-5190.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/15/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2948-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 4904 Wekiva Grid GIA to be effective 6/11/2026.

Filed Date: 6/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260625-5017.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/16/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2949-000; TS26-6-000.

Applicants: Mammoth South LLC, Mammoth South LLC.

Description: Mammoth South LLC requests waiver of Commission's Open Access Transmission Tariff, Open Access Same-Time Information System, and Standards of Conduct Requirements as applied to interconnection facilities.

Filed Date: 6/23/26.

Accession Number: 20260623-5191.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/14/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2950-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 1894R16 Evergy Kansas Central, Inc. NITSA NOA to be effective 9/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260625-5045.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/16/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2951-000.

Applicants: Alabama Power Company, Georgia Power Company, Mississippi Power Company, Southern Power Company.

Description: Compliance filing: Alabama Power Company submits tariff filing per 35: Compliance-Southern's Tariff Vol. No. 4-add SPC Affiliate Sales Authorization to be effective 6/2/2026.

Filed Date: 6/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260625-5057.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/16/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2952-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 1978R16 Evergy Kansas Central, Inc. NITSA NOA to be effective 9/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260625-5058.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/16/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2953-000.

Applicants: PacifiCorp.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Cove Mountain Storage SI-14 SLGIA (SA No. 1213) to be effective 6/26/2026.

Filed Date: 6/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260625-5059.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/16/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2954-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2066R16 Evergy Kansas Central, Inc. NITSA NOA to be effective 9/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260625-5062.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/16/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2955-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 3215R20 People's Electric Cooperative NITSA NOA to be effective 9/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260625-5064.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/16/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2956-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2491R15 Evergy Kansas Central, Inc. NITSA NOA to be effective 9/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260625-5072.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/16/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2957-000.

Applicants: ISO New England Inc., The Connecticut Light and Power Company, NSTAR Electric Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: The Connecticut Light and Power Company submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: CL&P & NSTAR; Est of 10-Year Depreciation Rate for Account No. 351.2 to be effective 8/24/2026.

Filed Date: 6/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260625-5093.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/16/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2958-000.

Applicants: Energy Prepay XII, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Cancellation entire tariff to be effective 6/26/2026.

Filed Date: 6/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260625-5095.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/16/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2959-000.

Applicants: New York Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: NYISO 205: Proposed ICAP Market Parameters for 26-27 Winter Capability Period to be effective 8/25/2026.

Filed Date: 6/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260625-5097.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/16/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2960-000.

Applicants: Lighthouse Prospect Power, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Notice of Succession and Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 6/26/2026.

Filed Date: 6/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260625-5103.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/16/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2961-000.

Applicants: Alabama Power Company, Georgia Power Company, Mississippi Power Company.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Alabama Power Company submits tariff filing per 35.15: Lexington Solar + BESS LGIA Termination Filing to be effective 6/25/2026.

Filed Date: 6/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260625-5108.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/16/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2962-000.

Applicants: Alabama Power Company, Georgia Power Company, Mississippi Power Company.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Alabama Power Company submits tariff filing per 35.15: Wrightsville Solar + BESS LGIA Termination Filing to be effective 6/25/2026.

Filed Date: 6/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260625-5113.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/16/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2963-000.

Applicants: AEP Texas Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: AEPTX-BRP Blue Topaz 2 (Two Brothers) Amend Generation Interconnection Agreement to be effective 6/10/2026.

Filed Date: 6/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260625-5132.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/16/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2964-000.

Applicants: Kentucky Utilities Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Bardstown Revision to Wholesale Rate Schedule to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260625-5147.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/16/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric securities filings:

Docket Numbers:ES26-54-000.

Applicants: El Paso Electric Company (EPE).

Description: Application Under Section 204 of the Federal Power Act for Authorization to Issue Securities of El Paso Electric Company.

Filed Date: 6/23/26.

Accession Number: 20260623-5129.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/14/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: June 25, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-13161 Filed 6-29-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P