FEDERAL ACCOUNTING STANDARDS ADVISORY BOARD

Notice of Issuance of Staff Implementation Guidance 64.1, Guidance for Implementing SFFAS 64: Management's Discussion and Analysis

AGENCY: Federal Accounting Standards Advisory Board.

ACTION: Notice.

SUMMARY: Notice is hereby given that the Federal Accounting Standards Advisory Board staff has issued Staff Implementation Guidance (SIG) 64.1 titled Guidance for Implementing SFFAS 64: Management's Discussion and Analysis.

ADDRESSES: SIG 64.1 is available on the FASAB website at http://www.fasab.gov/accounting-standards/. Copies can be obtained by contacting FASAB at (202) 512-7350.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Ms. Monica R. Valentine, Executive Director, 441 G Street NW, Washington, DC 20548, or call (202) 512-7350.

Authority: 31 U.S.C. 3511(d); Federal Advisory Committee Act, 5 U.S.C. 1001-1014.

Dated: June 26, 2026.
Monica R. Valentine,
Executive Director.

[FR Doc. 2026-13138 Filed 6-29-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 1610-02-P