DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

International Trade Administration

[A-570-898]

Chlorinated Isocyanurates From the People's Republic of China: Final Results of Antidumping Duty Administrative Review; 2023-2024; Correction

AGENCY: Enforcement and Compliance, International Trade Administration, Department of Commerce.

ACTION: Notice; correction.

SUMMARY: The U.S. Department of Commerce (Commerce) published notice in the Federal Register of March 11, 2026, in which Commerce announced the final results of the antidumping duty administrative review on chlorinated isocyanurates from the People's Republic of China (China) covering the period of review (POR) June 1, 2023, through May 31, 2024. This notice inadvertently omitted certain days in the POR.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Dan Alexander, AD/CVD Operations, Office OII, Enforcement and Compliance, International Trade Administration, U.S. Department of Commerce, 1401 Constitution Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20230; telephone: (202) 482-4313.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Background

On March 11, 2026, Commerce published the Final Results of the antidumping duty administrative review on chlorinated isocyanurates from China covering the POR June 1, 2023, through May 31, 2024 in the Federal Register.¹ The Final Results misstated the POR as June 1, 2023, through May 3, 2024.

¹ See Chlorinated Isocyanurates from the People's Republic of China: Final Results of Antidumping Duty Administrative Review; 2023-2024, 91 FR 11954 (March 11, 2026) (Final Results).

Correction

In the Federal Register of March 11, 2026, in FR Doc 2026-04767, on page 11954, in the third column, correct the POR in the “Summary” paragraph to state “June 1, 2023, through May 31, 2024.”

Notification to Interested Parties

This notice is issued and published in accordance with 751 (a) and 777(i) of the Tariff Act of 1930, as amended.

Dated: June 17, 2026.
Christopher Abbott,
Deputy Assistant Secretary for Policy and Negotiations, performing the non-exclusive functions and duties of the Assistant Secretary for Enforcement and Compliance.

[FR Doc. 2026-13125 Filed 6-29-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 3510-DS-P