FEDERAL DEPOSIT INSURANCE CORPORATION

Sunshine Act Meetings: Notice of Meeting Held With Less Than Seven Days' Advance Notice

TIME AND DATE: 2:00 p.m. on June 25, 2026.

PLACE: The meeting was held in the FDIC Board Room, 550 17th Street NW, Washington, DC, with less than seven days' advance notice and was webcast to the public.

STATUS: Open to public observation via webcast.

MATTERS TO BE CONSIDERED: Pursuant to the provisions of the “Government in the Sunshine Act” (5 U.S.C. 552b), notice is given that the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation's Board of Directors met in open session to consider the following matters:

Discussion Agenda:

Notice of Proposed Rulemaking: Resolution Submissions Required for Covered Insured Depository Institutions.

Notice of Proposed Rulemaking: Assessments Thresholds, Rate Schedules, and Adjustments.

Summary Agenda:

Notice of Proposed Rulemaking: Disclosure of Information.

No substantive discussion of the above item is anticipated. The Board of Directors will resolve this matter with a single vote unless a member of the Board requests that the item be moved to the discussion agenda.

CONTACT PERSON FOR MORE INFORMATION: For further information, please contact Jennifer M. Jones, Deputy Executive Secretary, FDIC, at FDICBoardMatters@fdic.gov.

Authority: 5 U.S.C. 552b.

Dated at Washington, DC, on June 25, 2026.
Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation.
Jennifer M. Jones,
Deputy Executive Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-13116 Filed 6-25-26; 4:15 pm]

BILLING CODE 6714-01-P