FEDERAL DEPOSIT INSURANCE CORPORATION

Sunshine Act Meetings

TIME AND DATE: 2:24 p.m. on Thursday, June 25, 2026.

PLACE: The meeting was held in the Board Room on the sixth floor of the FDIC Building located at 550 17th Street NW, Washington, DC.

STATUS: Closed.

MATTERS TO BE CONSIDERED: The Board of Directors of the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation met to consider matters related to the Corporation's resolution, supervision, and corporate activities. In calling the meeting, the Board determined, on motion of Director Russell Vought (Acting Director, Consumer Financial Protection Bureau), seconded by Director Jonathan V. Gould (Comptroller of the Currency), by the unanimous vote of Chairman Travis Hill, Director Gould, and Director Vought, that Corporation business required its consideration of the matters which were to be the subject of this meeting on less than seven days' notice to the public; that no earlier notice of the meeting was practicable; that the public interest did not require consideration of the matters in a meeting open to public observation; and that the matters could be considered in a closed meeting by authority of subsections (c)(2), (c)(4), (c)(6), (c)(8), (c)(9)(A), (c)(9)(B), and (c)(10) of the “Government in the Sunshine Act” (5 U.S.C. 552b (c)(2), (c)(4), (c)(6), (c)(8), (c)(9)(A), (c)(9)(B) and (c)(10)).

CONTACT PERSON FOR MORE INFORMATION: For further information, please contact Jennifer M. Jones, Deputy Executive Secretary, FDIC, at FDICBoardMatters@fdic.gov.

Dated at Washington, DC, on June 25, 2026.
Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation.
Jennifer M. Jones,
Deputy Executive Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-13115 Filed 6-25-26; 4:15 pm]

BILLING CODE 6714-01-P