DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric corporate filings:

Docket Numbers: EC26-116-000.

Applicants: Palo Duro Wind, LLC, Palo Duro Energy Storage, LLC, Palo Duro Wind Interconnection Services, LLC.

Description: Joint Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of Palo Duro Wind, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260622-5393.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER26-2909-001.

Applicants: NIPSCO Generation LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment to Application for Market-Based Rate Authority to be effective 8/24/2026.

Filed Date: 6/24/26

Accession Number: 20260624-5150

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/15/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2928-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to GIA, SA No. 7588; Project Identifier No. AE2-220 to be effective 8/23/2026.

Filed Date: 6/23/26.

Accession Number: 20260623-5152.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/14/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2929-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2415R24 Kansas Municipal Energy Agency NITSA and NOA to be effective 9/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260624-5015.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/15/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2930-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 1266R22 Kansas Municipal Energy Agency NITSA and NOA to be effective 9/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260624-5021.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/15/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2931-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2562R17 Kansas Municipal Energy Agency NITSA and NOA to be effective 9/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260624-5025.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/15/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2933-000.

Applicants: PacifiCorp.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Surplus LGIA—Horseshoe Storage SI-18 (SA No. 1214) to be effective 6/25/2026.

Filed Date: 6/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260624-5028.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/15/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2934-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 1885R17 Evergy Kansas Central, Inc. NITSA NOA to be effective 9/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260624-5037.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/15/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2935-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 1887R17 Evergy Kansas Central, Inc. NITSA NOA to be effective 9/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260624-5059

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/15/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2936-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: (1889R16 Evergy Kansas Central, Inc. NITSA NOA to be effective 9/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260624-5079.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/15/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2937-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 1891R16 Evergy Kansas Central, Inc. NITSA NOA to be effective 9/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260624-5092.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/15/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2938-000.

Applicants: Northern States Power Company, a Wisconsin corporation.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-06-24 Bloomer—FSA—181—0.0.0 to be effective 6/25/2026.

Filed Date: 6/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260624-5100.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/15/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2939-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revisions to Attachment BB to Incorporate Language Related to SPP RTO Expansion to be effective 8/24/2026.

Filed Date: 6/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260624-5101.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/15/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2940-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 1893R17 Evergy Kansas Central, Inc. NITSA NOA to be effective 9/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260624-5102.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/15/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2941-000.

Applicants: Northern States Power Company, a Wisconsin corporation.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-06-24 Barron—FSA—182—0.0.0 to be effective 6/25/2026.

Filed Date: 6/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260624-5103.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/15/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2942-000.

Applicants: Tucson Electric Power Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Service Agreement Nos. 640 and 641 to be effective 6/25/2026.

Filed Date: 6/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260624-5107.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/15/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2943-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revisions to Attachment AY to Incorporate Language Related to SPP RTO Expansion to be effective 8/24/2026.

Filed Date: 6/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260624-5113.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/15/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2944-000.

Applicants: SunZia Transmission, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: SA No. 4—2nd Amended & Restated LGIA with SunZia Wind North & CAISO to be effective 6/25/2026.

Filed Date: 6/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260624-5121.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/15/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2945-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to GIA and CSA, SA Nos. 7538 & 7539; Project Identifier No. AG1-324 to be effective 8/24/2026.

Filed Date: 6/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260624-5167.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/15/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2946-000.

Applicants: Public Service Company of New Mexico.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Tariff Revisions Cluster Study to be effective 8/24/2026.

Filed Date: 6/24/26.

Accession Number: 20260624-5176.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/15/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following foreign utility company status filings:

Docket Numbers: FC26-19-000.

Applicants: Absolute Energy S.p.A.

Description: Absolute Energy S.p.A submits Notice of Self-Certification of Foreign Utility Company Status.

Filed Date: 6/23/26.

Accession Number: 20260623-5172.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/14/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: June 24, 2026..
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-13080 Filed 6-26-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P