DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

International Trade Administration

[A-351-857]

Raw Honey From Brazil: Final Results of Antidumping Duty Administrative Review; 2023-2024; Correction

AGENCY: Enforcement and Compliance, International Trade Administration, Department of Commerce.

ACTION: Notice; correction.

SUMMARY: The U.S. Department of Commerce (Commerce) published notice in the Federal Register of June 3, 2026, the final results of the 2023-2024 administrative review of the antidumping duty order on raw honey from Brazil. This notice incorrectly listed the name of a non-examined company under review as Breyer & Via Ltda. at Appendix II. The correct name for this company is Breyer & Cia Ltda.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Braeden Lowe, AD/CVD Operations, Office V, Enforcement and Compliance, International Trade Administration, U.S. Department of Commerce, 1401 Constitution Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20230; telephone: (202) 482-9124.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Background

On June 3, 2026, Commerce published in the Federal Register the final results ¹ of the antidumping duty administrative review of raw honey from Brazil. In this notice, Commerce incorrectly listed the name of one of companies under review as Breyer & Via Ltda. at Appendix II.

¹ See Raw Honey from Brazil: Final Results of Antidumping Duty Administrative Review; 2023-2024, 91 FR 33147 (June 3, 2026).

Correction

In the Federal Register of June 3, 2026, in FR Doc 2026-11121, on page 33149, in the first column, correct the name from Breyer & Via Ltda. to Breyer & Cia Ltda.

Notification to Interested Parties

This notice is issued and published in accordance with sections 751(a)(1) and 777(i)(1) of the Tariff Act of 1930, as amended, and 19 CFR 351.221(b)(5).

Dated: June 23, 2026.
Scot Fullerton,
Acting Deputy Assistant Secretary for Antidumping and Countervailing Duty Operations.

[FR Doc. 2026-13040 Filed 6-26-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 3510-DS-P