DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES

National Institutes of Health

Center for Scientific Review; Amended Notice of Meeting

Notice is hereby given of a change in the meeting of the Center for Scientific Review Special Emphasis Panel, Environmental Influences in Pregnancy and Offspring Health, June 30, 2026, 09:00 a.m. to July 01, 2026, 06:00 p.m., National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892 which was published in the Federal Register on June 01, 2026, 91 FR 32404, Doc No. 2026-10931.

This meeting is being amended to change the meeting to 1-day, ending on June 30, 2026, instead of 7/01/2026. The meeting is closed to the public.

Dated: June 24, 2026.
Bruce A. George,
Program Analyst, Office of Federal Advisory Committee Policy.

[FR Doc. 2026-12992 Filed 6-26-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4167-05-P