SMALL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

[License No. 30002102]

TZP SBIC Partners I, L.P.; Notice Seeking Exemption Under Section 312 of the Small Business Investment Act, Conflicts of Interest

Notice is hereby given that TZP SBIC Partners I, L.P., 888 Seventh Ave., 20th Floor New York, NY 10106, Federal Licensee under the Small Business Investment Act of 1958, as amended (“the Act”), in connection with financings of a small business, has sought an exemption under Section 312 of the Act and 13 CFR 107.730, Financings which Constitute Conflicts of Interest of the Code of Federal Regulations. TZP SBIC Partners I, L.P. proposes to provide financing to Results Group Holdings, LLC, 2828 E Trinity Mills Rd. (Ste. 212), Carrollton, TX 75006 to support the Company's growth.

The financing is brought within the purview of 13 CFR 107.730(a) of the regulations because TZP Capital Partners IV, L.P., Associate of TZP SBIC Partners I, L.P., owns more than ten percent of Results Group Holdings, LLC. TZP Capital Partners IV, L.P. and TZP SBIC Partners I, L.P. are Associates by virtue of Common Control, as those terms are defined in 13 CFR 107.50. Therefore, this transaction is considered a financing which constitutes a conflict of interest.

Notice is hereby given that any interested person may submit written comments on the transaction, within fifteen days of the date of this publication, to the Associate Administrator for Investment, U.S. Small Business Administration, 409 Third Street SW, Washington, DC 20416.

Paul Salgado,
Director, Investment Portfolio Management, Office of Investment and Innovation.

[FR Doc. 2026-12956 Filed 6-25-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 8026-09-P