DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

Foreign-Trade Zones Board

[B-49-2025]

Production Activity Not Authorized; Foreign-Trade Zone (FTZ) 75; Catalina Components, Inc.; (Vehicle Parts); Chandler, Arizona; Correction

SUMMARY: The Federal Register notice published on June 23, 2026, regarding docket number B-49-2025 not to approve the application submitted to the Foreign-Trade Zones (FTZ) Board by Catalina Components, Inc., is being corrected.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: John Frye at john.frye@trade.gov; telephone 202-482-3035.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Correction

In the Federal Register of June 23, 2026, in FR Doc. 2026-12573, on page 37384, the docket number, which reads as “[B-49-2026]”, is corrected to read as “[B-49-2025]”.

Dated: June 23, 2026.
Juanita Chen,
Acting Executive Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-12952 Filed 6-25-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 3510-DS-P